Auburn, California trucking carriers

318 FMCSA-registered carriers

318

Carriers

267

Total inspections

20

Total crashes

1 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Auburn out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate2.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate18.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Auburn

The installed records report 805 power units across 318 carrier identities. 20 have recorded inspections; 298 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Auburn, California

Auburn, California has 318 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,137 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 20 carriers have inspection records, totaling 267 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 2.3%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Auburn have 20 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Auburn carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Auburn (248)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ROYCE D DUNCAN752310718
JD2 INC1016873617
BRESNYAN CARRIERS INC1033804417
HIGGINBOTHAM TRUCKING LLC3970045416
ERIC MARTINEZ TRUCKING INC2374275215
ALI FREIGHT INC3865186112
GREG RONK325564736
SIERRA INSULATION CO INC1396146115
MATAS TRUCKING LLC381222815
STERLING HOLLOWAY III INC55422823
JDRW TRUCKING LLC415606013
WILLIAM JAMES BENNETT307166913
JARRED S HERMAN310610713
MONTERO TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATED126921113
KO NATURAL STONE INC389301213
JEFF BALIBRERA TRUCKING INC102674912
YEVGENIY KOLOMIYETS183801312
CAL CARRIERS LLC296884911
CENTURY COMMERCIAL SERVICE1296608780
RECOLOGY AUBURN PLACER2746094740
PLACER COUNTY WATER AGENCY PCWA2659568520
MID-PLACER PUBLIC SCHOOLS2648767420
DON ROBINSON SAND AND GRAVEL INC279647170
CITY OF AUBURN - STATE OF CALIF2806888150
PLACER COUNTY2808014150
HICKMAN UTILITY INC3020908120
NORCAL TREE MANAGEMENT3582806100
MUSSETTER DISTRIBUTING INC260774790
ABT PLUMBING & DRAIN SERVICE INC445927690
TREE PRO TREE SERVICE INC417994580
FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL265096570
FORESTHILL TOWING INC161744070
TRI-COUNTY CONCRETE PUMPING INC348522560
PHIL REOME, INC.261008360
FREEDOM CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC419153550
DELTA LIMOUSINE SERVICES LLC302074140
FREEDS EXCAVATING INC267160440
B F R ASSOCIATES53409140
AMERICAN PLUMBING SYSTEMS INC437059640
THE SLEEP SHOP INC280592740
SIERRA TRENCH PROTECTION RENTAL AND SALES230176240
CHEVREAUX CONCRETE INC10006540
EISLEY NURSERY INC11798940
PLACER EQUIPMENT RENTAL READY MIX INC152612040
EVAN FOSS ENTERPRISES INC410928430
JD2 INC456090730
MOUNTAIN AERIAL TECHNICIAN LLC370246130
ROSE ROOFING & SUPPLY INC316915830
MICHAEL LYONS410251630
SECURE RECORD STORAGE INC269184430
AMERICAN PLUMBING SYSTEMS INC376631630
NIEROL343065230
NORM PAUL WATER TRUCKS INC95814730
SINDT HAULING LLC310822030
CALIFORNIA ENVIRONMENTAL AND DEMOLITION CORPORATION445423730
SAGE LANDSCAPE INC295358430
ECHO VALLEY RANCH INC330561330
AUBURN ROOFING INC352236530
QUALITY METAL FABRICATION LLC272285220
CHRIS CUT TREE SERVICE LLC409651720
CONSTANTIN COJAN295360120
KEVIN PRZEPIORSKI196480420
PLACER COMMUNITY ACTION COUNCIL INC264834020
SINDT HAULING298826520
NV TRANSPORTATION410732020
PLACER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT266276220
BESTWAY DRYWALL INC285437220
WESTSLOPE WATERWORKS INC299896520
ASTRO PAVING INC129276920
REMINGTON CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING INC411132120
MIKE F HUTNICK JR289094820
K P MARTIN GENERAL ENGINEERING INC267847020
SWENSON & HIRSCHY TRANSPORT INC316880120
FREEDOM CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION397336820
SBS DELIVERY LLC293386020
FUTURE FIRE SUPPRESSION407423320
SUMMIT PIPELINES379497220
TRENTMAN CORPORATION51281520
BALLARD DISTRIBUTING COMPANY394327620
CAPITOL PAVEMENT MAINTENANCE INC406062020
SIERRA WHITEWATER INC277278120
FIRST IN FIRE SUPPORT INC391077820
AGUA FRIA LANDSCAPE272283920
DUARTE TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC419759610
MATTHEW S BELL305794110
LEAD DOG PLUMBING LLC391977910
AUBURN ASSOCIATES102168110
DESERT PARKS LANDSCAPING INC163155710
PHILIP MCNAUGHTON194742510
KNEE DEEP BREWING COMPANY LLC215275110
LARRY D PETTIBONE267670810
JOHN BOTSFORD210644510
MORTGAGE MARKETING LLC260176110
GML CUSTOM GRADING INC261093110
MAITA FORD MERCURY261228210
BEESWAX DESIGNS INC262423410
DINATALE INC262522910
BUSHWACKERS INC264547310
SCOTT H VAN METRE264649410
RAYMOND ANDREWS264653610
JAMES NEU264853510
TERRY M AMOS264961610
CROIX K BAIO265078810
DAVID S POLGAR265360410
TODD ROYER265557810
PLACER SCHOOL FOR ADULTS266709910
KENT D TOTTEN266730110
DOUGLAS C CRABTREE267177210
ALLEN W BAXLEY III267236410
B 52 CONSTRUCTION INC240411410
GARY R SLADEN272073110
GERCO CONTRACTORS INC273101910
MAGNUSSENS AUBURN IMPORTS INC273130710
JOHN D HARBOUR273965010
AMERICAN AUTOMATIC FIRE PROTECTION274142210
VICTOR H NELSON274207410
ROBERT D ANGUS267313010
HALLSTEAD TREE SERVICE, INC.268061010
STEVEN L CASTRO268267810
ARTISAN WOODCRAFTERS268306210
NOR CAL JANITORIAL SUPPLY INC268364910
RELIABLE TILE OF NORTHERN CA INC268597410
B & B SEPTIC SERVICES LLC268822010
VINCENT R WETHERBEE269372410
KENNETH O LENOVER JR269835510
SEPCORP INC270031510
ACCURATE CLEANING INC270078710
BAYNE CONSTRUCTION INC270985810
VERTEX OFFICE SOLUTIONS271044110
JUSTIN L MOBLEY271066410
JAVA DETOUR NORCAL LLC271629710
D & R ENVIROMENTAL INC271719610
STARR & WETTHERBEE ENTERPRISES271754910
HOWARD P KULP284974610
GREEN TEAM JUNK LLC319001110
BRANDON J FRENCH286382410
RICHARD J. HENRY287921410
CHRISTIE J. MCKINNON287979410
DANIEL R TWENTE288552210
THE BAKER AND THE CAKEMAKER INC288598310
BRANDON O. WILLIAMS289466410
PAUL R RICE JR290472810
MICHAEL J. KLEMP290493210
AUBURN AUTO INC290494510
CHRISTOPHER S. AZIMI292278010
DAVID C. BURKHARD292297210
GREGORY A LOWE273232810
ROBERT A EBBERT273522310
TERRA WEST276607810
JAMES B DOBBAS277281610
SAM IKEDA ENTERPRISES280742910
TUFT CABINET COMPANY INC281005110
WHALEY FAMILY PROPERTIES INC306712910
ROB SHIPLEY CONSTRUCTION INC306876510
WILLIAM HEBERLE308485410
NEEP EQUIPMENT REPAIR INC339955810
PLACER MAILING SERVICES340804910
ERIC S ELMORE345086410
K A MAGUIRE ARBORICULTURAL SERVICES322479310
CURTIS C BRENNER274911310
ANDERSONS SIERRA PIPE CO274946610
LIGHTFOOT TRUCK REPAIR INC275035510
ACES CONCRETE SAWING & BREAKING INC275141310
JOHN J MCGUIRE JR275265710
ROCKY ROBINSON TRUCKING LLC275511510
MICHAEL D EMERICK276115210
JOSE L PALOMINONAVA276124610
JOHN S KOSINSKI276319010
RIVER CITY RIGGING LLC276328910
CTF ENTERPRISES INC347390710
GREASE MASTER RESTAURANT SERVICES LLC388690310
MATTHEW D ANDERSON349081710
TJ AT MAC TOOLS328247810
MOONRAKER BREWING COMPANY LLC323947810
CALIFORNIA ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC300538110
CAMERON COPLAND365058610
ALLTERRAIN SCAPES INC366114310
HIGH MOUNTAIN PROPANE353549310
WINTERFELL AUBURN OAKS CA OWNER LP431103610
RICKY SHANECK431576210
APOLLOS SOLAR LLC407358010
FULCRUM TRUCKING379487610
FORSTER HEATING AIR CONDITIONING & SHEET METAL386315310
TLTQ ENTERPRISES INC331772010
HOMELAND CONSTRUCTION335962710
DUSTIN PENMAN351541210
WHITTINGTON ELECTRIC INC351942810
CARL YOUNG CONSTRUCTION397022110
AMERICAN RIVER IRON INC400205310
ALEC CONROY CONSTRUCTION435812010
MOORE ENGINEERING INC415234710
GRASS VALLEY HAY & FEED418071810
APOLLOS SOLAR LLC442858610
ROYAL SIGNS GRAPHICS INC443031410
DT HOLT ENTERPRISES LLC445642110
RYAN R EWING449571310
VERTEX OFFICE SOLUTIONS INC450403810
LATE BLOOM TRUCKING SOLUTIONS LLC433712210
V2 AUTOSPORTS LLC440618810
HH SERVICES LLC440677010
NORRIS ELECTRIC INC440956410
APOLLOS SOLAR LLC438602210
CASTROS TRUCKING428019610
JP MOBILE TOOLS LLC457663810
C CERONIX INC50704110
CRAIG A GEORGE295668510
GARY C TANKO WELL DRILLING INC266909410
GEORGE THOMAS RONK III402407110
AIR INTERNATIONAL US INC384457410
ADVANCED PERFORMANCE COATINGS INC310029710
TEDCO TRUCKING LLC346925910
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC325676410
AUBURN HARDWOOD LUMBER & PLYWOOD INC266593810
UNITED SYNERGY CORPORATION271708410
PACIFIC PARKS LANDSCAPING INC273170310
KEITH C YORK270224210
OAK VALLEY FENCE LLC453611710
ALLEN CHITTY326228110
MARVIN N ROMERO269779810
LUND BROTHERS439149910
MARC H BOOTH449281610
ALEKSANDR DROBNYY137309310
GREGORY NUNEZ193065010
DIVERSIFIED CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL298132210
JOSHUA MELENDY298800210
VIKAL BARAN300280110
R&J TRANSPORT LLC306859810
PAK N POST INC329859410
DUSTIN PENMAN338592110
TJ EQUIPMENT & FORESTRY INC381962310
GOLD COUNTRY MEDIA INC385072210
GOODFELLAS TRANSPORT405374110
MARY E FRYE2692115—0
GREG A RONK2771620—0
AUBURN RECYCLING & SCRAP METALS INC2769372—0
BECKY BUDA2615224—0
DANIEL J TRICKETT2772915—0
MARTIN HEDGE CONSTRUCTION CO.2805055—0
GARY D CARPENTER2738233—0
ANCHOR ROOFING INC2805965—0
GREG A CALAC2735658—0
SCHOTT WINDOW & GLASS2612937—0
JOHN H CROWLEY2808636—0
DONALD V RANKIN2690242—0
HOOKED ON SOLAR INC2810985—0
YAMASAKI NURSERY INC2612428—0
WKSJ ENTERPRISES INC2605335—0
PAULA JOHNSON3084785—0

Showing 250 of 318 carriers, sorted by inspection data.