Atwater, California trucking carriers

503 FMCSA-registered carriers

503

Carriers

799

Total inspections

27

Total crashes

2 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Atwater out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate3.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate13.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Atwater, California

Atwater, California is home to 503 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 1,111 drivers across the city. 84 carriers have inspection records, totaling 799 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 3.8%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Atwater have 27 crashes on record, including 2 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Atwater carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Atwater (242)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
PEPSU ROADWAYS INC4208013452
TSG FREIGHT INC3119237122
NJM TRANS INC3037154122
VALLEY WIDE MOVERS INC932384316
HARRY CARGO INC3181356214
SOZA TRUCKING LLC828394312
A & R BROS INC2965112212
EDGAR A RODRIGUEZ CRUZ2730349111
AB&G TRUCKING INC3822138210
KD CARRIERS INC318752519
JOSE A TORRES PINEDA149397419
S&H TRUCKS INC293183519
GLOBAL STAR TRANS INC381807228
TEJ DHALIWAL TRANSPORT INC237145828
RJ CARRIERS INC387751618
KULWINDER SINGH KHANGURA183753418
ABT INC229197757
JINDA TRANS INC352125737
REYES THOMAS ORTEGA106982717
AARAV CARRIER INC437428417
SGL SOLUTION INC422689417
ESAU CONCRETE INC332407717
J BERNARDO TRANSPORT INC276365436
KOL FREIGHT INC399738516
KULDEEP SINGH299802116
SUKHWINDER SINGH309586316
CARLOS SANDOVAL TRANSPORT LLC298155716
MIRACLE TWINS TRANSPORT INC423886916
GURINDERPAL SINGH GEHLON312485916
GURDEEP SINGH191767416
FERMOR TRUCKING INC330743535
ARLYN ESAU379048715
WMK TRUCKLANE INC453587315
KAMALJEET KAUR GILL379791015
FRANCISCO D VARGAS314084215
MANRIQUEZ TRANSPORT LINE LLC301653615
JIM BRISCO ENTERPRISES INC2095063214
LANDMARK TABERNACLE UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH266434324
EFRAIN M HERNANDEZ119192424
KADAR Y ALI408623524
GND TRANS INC132810214
GB FREIGHTLINER INC328970114
ROYAL HAWK INC427434314
SKY HAWK TRUCKING LLC258666143
MEDINA RELIABLE TRANSPORT LLC351174823
GOLDEN TRANSPORT INC GTI234119923
SEKHRI TRANSPORT INC282839813
PB29 TRANSPORT LLC427649913
GUIJOSA TRUCKING INC359344413
LUIS ALBERTO LOPEZ SANCHEZ356961613
HSG TRANS INC310433313
CAL CROWN CARRIER INC355594313
PICAFLOR TRUCKING LLC367321413
RENAISSANCE VAN LINES INC410798913
GOLDEN STATE TRUCK LINES INC314387722
JAGJEET SINGH216413812
DONALD WARD65830212
US RELIABLE TRUCKING INC453699212
MBL CAL TRUCKING LLC420185012
SRT FREIGHTWAYS INC451620212
TCD TRUCKING SERVICES INC320996712
MARIO'S TRUCKING INC265686412
JEFFERY SILVA168062421
TAJ EXPRESS FREIGHT INC301776411
TERO 9 CARRIER INC307653911
S&S TRANZ INC300979811
GUILLERMO CHAVEZ GONZALEZ80064311
KING STAR CARRIERS INC430258611
OMAR ANTONIO VELASCO107507411
AMJ BROS TRUCKING LLC411865011
JSP TRANS INC281335911
MINNIE TRANSPORTATION INC454224911
SABNI THAYE CARRIER INC232340511
RAMOS AND SONS TRUCKING INC369514311
NAHAL TRANSPORT INC393475111
BIDWAL TRUCKING INC220793011
CSR AVP HOLDINGS LLC3371566500030
QUADRANT CONCRETE INC4067315720
J LAW TRANSPORTATION LLC3447956460
NOOR TRANS INC4952942230
MODESTO GARBAGE CO INC2938674220
M V CONSTRUCTION INC2715946160
DOBBINS TRANSPORTATION3008839130
ATWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT2649228110
M MIG CONSTRUCTION INC2603552100
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ CERVANTES338267490
GALLO CATTLE COMPANY266603790
RAFAEL CUEVAS314657780
CALIBER TRANSPORT INC350932270
ROLFE CONSTRUCTION INC264501370
FORTIS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION INC449202660
JIM'S PLUMBING INC308904960
MARK J VIEIRA268654650
PRECISE MOVING381489450
INDEPENDENT IRRIGATION SYSTEMS INC268233450
JANTZ FAMILY FARMS INC452934650
ELECTRONIC CONNECTION LLC315961250
GLOBAL MODULAR INC269742750
DOUBLE B LIVESTOCK265786940
SELHI TRANSPORT LTD457685840
PHASE 1 CONSTRUCTION INC318622340
JUSTIN PASLEY374352640
DUART & SOUZA FARMS265156540
GENIECE F KNIGHT265112540
RANDY D JANTZ264632440
G R CLARK INC262159340
BROTHERS DRYWALL STOCKING269864540
B & B PLUMBING & CONSTRUCTION INC267314140
HELEN J AMARANT191389230
WEIMER FARMS265699330
JOE B SILVEIRA266999830
OLMOS BROS HARVESTING INC280688430
PATRICK L BLOED275005930
AG INC390294230
BETTENCOURT FLYING SERVICE INC62764330
DE LA CRUZ TRANSPORT LLC301594730
IMPACT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC233459730
SG2 LLC DBA THE SIGN GUYS434694730
REDSTONE CONSTRUCTION INC394494330
BK INDUSTRIES INC392493330
BLUE ROAN TRANS INC310209130
J J TRANSPORT EXPRESS INC335950130
J&M TRANSPORT SERVICES INC331220530
DOLE PACKAGED FOODS LLC276797630
GREEN VALLEY LABOR INC275805030
ARNOLD FARMS275335330
FRANCISCO J GOMEZ286606830
MODULAR TRANSPORT SPECIALISTS INC285268030
CITY OF ATWATER267021730
SAMUEL GARCIA CORONA265795230
PUMP N WATER INC260900730
GZ TRISTAN TRUCKING LLC260583730
CE EDWARDS PLASTERING INC270666830
EG TRUCKING INC403115430
FRANCISCO J SALCIDO286485620
ARNOLD BETSCHART238303320
F & J'S TOOLS & EQUIPMENT INC382150920
STEPHANIE M MALLEA305673020
ZAMORA CONCRETE NEXTGEN INC444559520
MID VALLEY TOOLS INC417017620
UNRUH SPRAYING AND HARVESTING410665920
RAFAEL OLMOS350542020
API HOLDINGS LLC298403720
PEASTER FARMS INC267011020
ATWATER IRON & METAL INC265848020
FABIAN RAMIREZ271859420
ARNULFO ARROYO HURTADO269800820
TRIPLE C INC269748120
ANV CONTRACTORS INC266867120
SHELLY D HAASE270708320
LYNETTE I RAWLINGS265976420
JORGE A BARCENAS ROJAS275627320
BOULDERS PLUS INC347855220
LGP TRUCKING LLC300695920
ATWATER FEED264762220
KEITH KOEHN261877220
MLM TRUCKING LLC423270620
MENDOZA WORKS CO458047520
MANUEL E VIEIRA INC268399620
J GUZMAN TRUCKING LLC295570920
ALPHIA'S MOVERS LLC450063620
ARC ENTERPRISE LLC398582420
IVAN'S LUX HORSE TRANSPORTATION LLC399921020
JOSE DANIEL FIGUEROA348667320
MAY IRRIGATION INC260241420
JIM LAU266794310
CHARLES V BROWN266975010
MARIN Z SANCHEZ268516210
J & L ALVES TRUCKING LLC267998410
AVERY A TILLAK266733610
BRUCE I ERICKSON277670810
FRANK J DUTRA273955410
RAFAEL G NUNEZ267696710
AVTAR S NAGRA274005610
BRIAN C TASSEY266646410
JOSE MAYTIN234564010
JMN TRUCKING LLC197578510
PAULINO GUERRA274036410
CASTLE FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS INC280922210
VERONICA P BANDA264941010
FRED W SCHMIDT265578710
TERRY L EDWARDS264726410
ARTURO M PERAL265792710
JERONIMO MEDINA262096610
ARTHUR J LAWRENCE264593910
DAVID W MCGILL266248610
JOHN S KESSLER281085910
FUNCHAL TRANSPORTATION260391010
CHANTE L DOBBINS260436710
KENNETH Z CHAVES260380710
MANDI TRANSPORT LLC261341110
CLASSIC YAM INC260078710
RENE AREVALO260158610
ESPITIA & SONS TRANSPORT260181310
LEE PRODUCE261393510
ZACHARY J LEWIS272273010
JLF INDUSTRIES INC272322810
JOEL TORRES271980210
ADRIAN GONZALEZ IBARRA273380610
JESUS ZARATETRISTAN271920310
JOSE M LOPEZ MAYORAL273464610
LUCIO GARCIAMORENO261668110
MIGUEL A FLORESGARCIA281113410
G S FARMS271033010
ATWATER IRRIGATION INC271064610
ROSA M DASILVA270852510
ENRIQUE PEREZ CALDERON271260310
ENRIQUE RUVALCABA270494610
JIM D WARKENTIN270591010
ALTA APIARIES INC270674410
GT BEES271456010
JOHN C LIMA271579710
J & F TRUCKING270183910
J A HERNANDEZ CONSTRUCTION INC270200410
EDDIE T FOX269984410
LEROY H THAMES270130110
MIGUEL CAMPOS VALDEZ270219110
VICTORINO V BAEZ270255510
JIMS FARM MEAT INC269685210
GARY NEWMAN CONSTRUCTION INC269689910
ADALBERTO J PIMENTEL269643310
JESUS H GARCIA JR269781810
DAVID B SILVA II269294110
HECTOR ARROYO HURTADO269533410
HECTOR JAVIER GARCIA VELASCO269609110
SAMUEL ALCARAS MEDINA269792810
JASON L NICHOLS268935210
EDWARD E OLFSON III268939910
SENOBIO C POSADAS268658410
CAREY B EDWARDS285228610
TERRY K ROLFE269253610
HARRY L EDWARDS268601010
ALEXANDER J BIANCHI269274610
KULDIP S MALHI267366710
CARLOS E RODRIGUEZ DURAN269820010
MORAS AUTO TRANSPORT267731210
KEVIN G BROCK267734710
JESUS AQUINO267975410
WESLEY E TERRY270398910
V C CONCRETE INC268238910
BRYAN R BERLIER271647110
CHOU XIONG281144710

Showing 250 of 503 carriers, sorted by inspection data.