Altadena, California trucking carriers

207 FMCSA-registered carriers

207

Carriers

25

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Altadena out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate7.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.1%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Altadena

The installed records report 285 power units across 207 carrier identities. 8 have recorded inspections; 199 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Altadena, California

Altadena, California has 207 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 348 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 8 carriers have inspection records, totaling 25 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 7.3%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Altadena have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Altadena carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Altadena (207)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
3G LOGISTICS LLC354373416
HARBOR RAIL SERVICES OF CALIFORNIA INC220322264
LOYAL TRANSPORTS INC325708614
KAM TOWING & TRANSPORT140774414
P & ELLIOT LLC272192913
JACE TRANSPORTATION INC382654312
SOLID LOGISTICS LLC380738431
WESTERN EAGLE TRANS INC245264911
TOM SAWYER CAMPS INC2661617490
A PLUS TRANSPORTATION CORP2719287160
EPISCOPAL COMMUNITIES & SERVICES FOR SENIORS274844890
ONLY TREES INC315125880
AIR CONDITIONING SOLUTIONS INC313994980
JC WESTERN FENCE COMPANY INC409312250
NEW HORIZON TREE EXPERTS INC271658550
INFINITE ENVISIONS LLC318606140
IMACK LLC260778840
NEW IMAGE LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICE INC272185230
AVESON284037030
SOJOURN X LOGISTICS LLC445704820
METRO TRANSFER EXPRESS INC160558020
FAMM DUMP TRUCKING383150520
GWYNETH CHRISTINE PETT319848720
DLT LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE360752820
WALLACE TRUCKING357327320
YEPEZ SERVICES INC277811820
MENDEZ TRUCKING SERVICES INC300048320
SHOW DEVELOPMENT WEST INC304379620
ELMER A VELAZQUEZ716769620
OBEDICEN INC268993820
LANDSCAPE WAREHOUSE III INC406193320
KRIKOR M KESHISHIAN274919010
CLIFTON HOLLOWAY275007910
TYRONE SHEPARD261689110
GAROCCO, INC.261809110
UJL ENTERPRISES INC261959310
NICOLA CAMPAGNA262555510
ROYAL COACH WEST264450710
ALVARO ALFREDO VALLADARES264776910
FEBRONIO BUGARIN264980010
JESUS MERCADO265624910
RZ DYNAMIC SERVICES LLC455357410
LEO STINSON268806010
EFRAIN P CRUZ299895210
GOD 1ST FAMILY 2ND TRUCKING COMPANY250450810
RAMIRO PIMENTEL260689010
SCRIPPS HOME260714310
BERTIN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC260740410
NUCCIOS NURSERIES INC261222010
SHOW DEVELOPMENT, INC.261265910
BRODERICK C POTTER267209810
NADAR INC267374310
DAVID NUNEZ267522510
HILDA Y VALLADARES267789210
ARMON EASLEY267959810
JORGE Y YEPEZ268183010
MALCOLM T PAYNE JR268568310
ELEAZAR GARCIA269320710
ROBERT RAMSEY269740110
ROLAND H BENELISHA JR269760410
PASADENA CEMETERY ASSOCIATION269834910
VICTOR SANTOS JAIME269969510
HUGHES ESTATE SALES, INC.269994910
TONY A KNOX270164910
FAMILY TRANSPORT, INC.270330810
JOSE A MEDINA270780710
KENNETH C ESCOE271259710
ARMEN GHARIBI271554610
GERARDO CRUZ271640810
DEPARTMENT G STUDIO RENTALS LLC271943310
NEW IMAGE LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICE INC272235110
JULIO C ZELAYA274869410
NICOLAS BERNAL-MENDOZA426704210
CINELUXE GRIP LLC426356710
COACH CONSULTANT GROUP LLC421215710
CARLA PONCE423683210
BRANDON ALEJANDRO LOPEZ PEREZ407726310
KINGS TRUCKING SERVICES LLC436443310
GROWTH SPURT INC442850410
JOSE DAVID VEGA DIAZ443545710
SOJOURN X ENTERPRISES LLC443981010
REFUGIO BALBANEDA GARCIA444547610
FIVE ACRES- THE BOYS' AND GIRLS' AID SOCIETY OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY445004510
ALFONSO RIVAS449233910
LNC ELECTRIC LIMITED LIABILITY CO450572310
HOUSE KALL TRUCKING451037210
STANLEY TORRES TRUCKING LLC303221610
SOUTHLAND MAILING LLC395336610
ROBERTO GOMEZ VELAZQUEZ370742710
RICHARD ARNET LEMKE293586210
S&B PRO TOWING LLC593906910
LINCOLN AVENUE WATER COMPANY265217510
NU COOL REDDI GREEN INC137202810
JULIO VELASQUEZ RIVERA325507110
FIDEL SALDANA269958510
AJ'S TOWING INC397946410
GALLO ENTERPRISE LLC380962810
ROSE CITY TOW & TRANSPORT LLC403059310
JAMES MONTGOMERY142983410
WARTEK INC178146610
ONE TEN TRUCKING LLC228743410
THE TORRES DELIVERY LLC270817410
HUDSONVILLE INC285484310
JAMES SERVICES INC346454310
PARAGON MANAGEMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INC349864310
JC DAUGHTERS LLC352560410
EZ WORLDWIDE TRUCKING INC364641310
JORGE ODILIO LINARES370947510
JOSE R MUNOZ PEREZ374740210
SANTIAGO'S LANDSCAPE & TREE SERVICES414101810
MAJOR HAUL LLC414831210
TABLEZTURNED TRANSPORTATION LLC431371310
SOWERS EDUCATION GROUP432834510
ELITE TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS LLC432970910
WINSON TRUCKING LLC443420810
PAPERBACK INC443529810
THOMAS PARTITIONS & SPECIALTIES INC265850510
JOHN MORAN AUCTIONEERS INC266005010
ALVARO G NAVARRETE266106410
BIG JOE'S AUTO TRANSPORT266117210
JOSE PENA MOVING266239610
REGINALD J MASON JR.266275910
METROPOLITAN BAPTIST CHURCH-ALTADENA266384110
GRAHAM A HOBBS266462910
REGINALD J DECHARD266568910
GARLAND HEARD266691210
FRANCISCO R FRANCO276638310
PACIFIC COAST EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE CO., INC.273570010
EFREN C PEREZ273716010
OPTICAL EDGE INC287941410
STEVE TOTH260191510
CARLOS A BASTO275408810
LA'TRELLE A BARNES275848110
FREDIS MARQUEZ298792610
CASTILLO HAULING299942810
STANLEY TORRES TORRESTRUCKING305054010
ALP-KEN ENTERPRISES INC275028510
JOSE A TORRES276965910
JESUS A GUERRERO276975710
TINISHIA M THOMAS280584910
ANGEL H. MUNOZ284795810
STONE YARD LANDSCAPE CENTER INC285149010
LOPEZ TREE & LANDSCAPE INC285302410
JONATHON L PRUITT285313910
CLIFFORD E PRUITT285314610
TIMOTHY D. LEVERETTE285373210
JERRY ROLLINS286583210
PERFORMANCE DELIVERIES INC310039210
JUAN DIEGO LOPEZ GUTIERREZ339574110
TRI STAR TRANSPORT LLC340889510
CALL BROTHERS PRODUCTIONS INC342337810
P J BUTTER INDUSTRIES LLC347642010
CAMPAGNA ROOFING LLC324874410
MIGUEL ANGEL JIMENEZ GOMEZ349680310
HOLIDAY FIREWOOD334534410
ACS DESIGN BUILD GROUP INC368421310
JOSEPH ROY-HUGHES ALLMAN-COLLINS320357210
HARDY BROS EQUIPMENT CO321348110
IRIS HERNANDEZ382326210
AGOP KODCHIAN415214210
RUBEN MONTIEL TELLEZ418678710
SANTOS PEDRO ORTIZ PEREZ447925610
HALPIN BROTHERS INC448566910
JAMES T CALL2657249—0
JJA CONSTRUCTION4217626—0
GIBSON'S AUTO FOR HIRE2644528—0
CHRISTIAN J ENAMORADO2710539—0
ARMANDO GARCIA2716377—0
PASADENA FOOD FAIR INC.2653046—0
RENE CONTRERAS-RODRIGUEZ2715531—0
ELIO PAGANO2662674—0
FAST HAULING & MOVING, INC.2696835—0
CHRIS BRIDGES2603940—0
EFFICIENT AND RELIABLE TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS INC4375397—0
ENVIRONMENTAL LANDSCAPE DEVELOPMENT INC2703417—0
TAMARA A GLOVER2683507—0
DONDEES INC2606694—0
CALIFORNIA PET LABS2733914—0
GORDYS GARAGE & TOWING SERVICE INC2700793—0
PUBLIC WORKS PRODUCTIONS, INC.2681270—0
CHRISTOPHER S WALTERS2710395—0
DIGNA ENAMORADO2599159—0
DOUGLAS O CHATMAN2715340—0
MARIA CARPINTERO2624038—0
ALEX C NOWICKI2714886—0
MIGUEL A MARTINEZ2756939—0
GOGOSPROCKETS! INC2611182—0
EFRAIN NAVA2701677—0
MICHEL A SROUR2679152—0
ESTEVAN ROBLEDO2619171—0
RIVAS ROOFING, INC.2713360—0
MICHAEL T KNEDEL2705755—0
TUFF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LLC4157495—0
FERMARDI ENTERPRISES LLC8435080—0
LAWRENCE L FRISINA2771609—0
MANUEL A MERCADO2772399—0
ARTURO LOPEZ2776327—0
MICHAEL O SMITH2718201—0
JOSEPH M MESSIER2778145—0
WEBSTERS PHARMACY INC2805483—0
JOHN P LAMPASONA2671146—0
GEOFFREY K CAPLETTE2806709—0
JASON P KNEDEL2717101—0
FELIPE R RIVAS2696079—0
DAVIS BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION2704526—0
BOLT TRUCKING LLC4256549—0
MOTHER MAGNOLIA, INC.2692311—0