Tucson, Arizona trucking carriers

2,695 FMCSA-registered carriers

2,695

Carriers

3,302

Total inspections

186

Total crashes

9 fatal

8

HazMat carriers

Tucson out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate13.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Tucson, Arizona

Tucson, Arizona is home to 2,695 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 140,642 drivers across the city. 367 carriers have inspection records, totaling 3,302 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 13.5%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Tucson have 186 crashes on record, including 9 fatal. 8 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Tucson carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

Top carriers in Tucson

GONZALES SHUTTLES LLC

DOT 2468731|MC 1332983|5 trucks|416 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TEPACHI TRUCKING LLC

DOT 1121991|MC 660215|46 trucks|103 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MASTER TRUCKING LLC

DOT 2901058|MC 975882|33 trucks|97 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SUN AUTO TIRE AND SERVICE INC

DOT 3863806|85 trucks|77 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LEV INCORPORATED

DOT 1486901|MC 561704|9 trucks|65 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NRG DYNAMICS LLC

DOT 2427845|MC 836690|18 trucks|57 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VELV LLC

DOT 825084|MC 962462|204 trucks|52 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOLAR INDUSTRIES INC

DOT 524112|MC 859639|41 trucks|52 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PIMAVOX LLC

DOT 3363139|MC 1077340|15 trucks|49 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOUTHWEST ENERGY LLC

DOT 198515|87 trucks|48 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MR FROGS TRUCKING LLC

DOT 2471491|MC 852728|15 trucks|45 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ZANA TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC

DOT 2376259|MC 815702|16 trucks|41 inspections
AUTHORIZED

HURTADO TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3657326|MC 1262871|6 trucks|40 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GLAZ-TECH INDUSTRIES INC

DOT 742843|MC 337664|49 trucks|36 inspections
AUTHORIZED

COMMONWEALTH TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 3623504|MC 1238625|26 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AMERICA FIRST FREIGHT LLC

DOT 4146387|MC 1590828|20 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GRIT TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3382509|MC 1085861|6 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TUCSON TRANSPORT INC

DOT 240099|MC 176034|20 trucks|33 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LAP TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 3173968|MC 120949|6 trucks|33 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ROHO DELIVERS COM LLC

DOT 2343680|MC 803262|10 trucks|29 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NORTHWEST ENERGETIC SERVICES LLC

DOT 694446|37 trucks|28 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JB TRUCKING LLC

DOT 2599993|MC 912703|6 trucks|24 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SUPPLYONE TUCSON INC

DOT 363884|16 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SPENCER TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3279280|MC 1036575|48 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JEFFREY D SCHMITZ

DOT 3003232|MC 25178|28 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ZIP DELIVERY SERVICES LLC

DOT 4151097|MC 1593569|100 trucks|21 inspections
AUTHORIZED

FREIGHT SERVICES INC

DOT 2230370|13 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TRANSCHEM ENVIRONMENTAL LLC

DOT 1341480|MC 528730|9 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DEETEE LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 3568592|MC 1201266|5 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

COTA LLC

DOT 3123976|MC 89510|5 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

STATEWIDE TOWING AND TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 1935551|MC 690836|25 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

OCHIS LLC

DOT 3059439|MC 54339|6 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NEXTMED MANAGEMENT SERVICES

DOT 815060|69 trucks|11 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DRIVE DYNASTY TRUCKING LLC

DOT 4179048|MC 1608669|3 trucks|11 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MOUNTAIN VIEW TOURS INC

DOT 494507|MC 231284|39 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BRACAS TRUCKING LLC

DOT 4143631|MC 1589255|1 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

All carriers in Tucson (214)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HERMOSILLO SUPER SHUTTLES LLC14173252196
T & 3 SOLUTIONS LLC34172873123
AVASO LLC3849286137
RSR TRUCKING LLC3038655430
ARIZONA ROLL-OFFS LLC14605591519
ALAN BARANZINI CECCO4173373419
JARED TRUCKING LLC4468176217
SPENCER CONSTRUCTION LLC32687103916
CHATO'S TRANSPORT LLC3233777416
JV & MV TRANSPORTS LLC4162755316
KNG RUNNERS LLC3439981414
MODESTO SOTELO3140584314
T & F TRANS LLC39847243013
CIVANO NURSERY INC16844221413
700 FAMILY LLC3659436113
ROAD RUNNER CARRIER LLC3288243113
FAISAL KHAN LLC4051930312
ER TRUCKING LLC950058312
WARRIOR TRUCKING LLC3300597711
PEGASUS LOGISTIC GROUP LLC4358971210
BLESSED CHOICE LLC3307432210
TUCSON ROLLING SHUTTERS INC4062302110
AMERICAN ROAD MAINTENANCE INC2291440359
WESTERN AMERICAN TOWING AND TRANSPORT LLC3167231139
CHECKMARK TRANSPORTATION LLC403199579
VENOM TRUCKING LLC401636179
ER & SON TRUCKING LLC277856269
TUCSON VIA TRANSPORT INC239434149
CORRAL SOTO & ASSOCIATES LLC125514039
SONBAC TRUCKING LLC178166119
3Y FREIGHT LLC414856219
MARK TRUCKING LLC407558419
TRANSPORTES AVS LLC398331719
K E & G CONSTRUCTION INC1672919668
AUTO-MATIC AUTO CARRIERS LLC196594098
AJ TRUCKING LLC169115288
AKI TRANSPORTATION LLC368526058
RNA TRANSPORT INC409472938
EVER TRUCKING LLC413277328
BRIABDIEL LLC279853028
BLUE SPRUCE FARMS LLC250891218
THE ULTIMATE TRANSPORTER LLC435823718
INDA TRUCKING LLC76612318
AUD LOGISTICS LLC389105618
SILVER LINE EXPRESS LLC312897018
JW CIVIL LLC414428347
MADERA LOGISTICS LLC302133037
ARIZONA DESERT TRANSPORTATION LLC378630137
PRECISE TRUCKING LLC349200237
PEREMSKY ENTERPRISES LLC263817127
FACM TRANSPORT LLC363743027
TUC MADE TRUCKING LLC434052827
PROSPECT LOGISTICS LLC412462427
NJC LOGISTICS LLC346815527
SOYAL TRANSPORT LLC430839417
JVE TRUCKING LLC237997117
MERIDIAN ENGINEERING COMPANY1317858176
REYNOLDS LOGISTICS CORPORATION1535483156
CUTY TRUCKING LLC172573456
BELL TRANSPORT LLC410579756
KAC TRUCKING LLC433026446
MDM LOGISTICS LLC432610546
COPPER STATE DISTRIBUTION LLC435309136
S N J LOGISTICS LLC429888036
TRIPLE E TRANSPORT LLC334773436
JR & Y TRUCKING LLC358427526
TUCSON TANGO FESTIVAL LLC342416326
MAYA EXPRESS LLC412556926
PROLIFIC TRANSPORTS LLC322117516
MEBA TRUCKING LLC314386216
Z & L TRUCKING LLC432656816
D&B EXPRESS LLC426388516
LOY TRUCKING LLC345647116
R & O FREIGHT LLC344969916
IRON WAGON TRANSPORT LLC343684016
CATALINA TOWING & RECOVERY INC2784939105
DIAMOND COACH SERVICES LLC2547013105
DRIVEPRO TRANSPORTATION CONSULTING INC345294165
ARM TRUCKING LLC255570535
ACCESS HARDWARE SOLUTIONS LLC278505835
EBEN-EZER TRUCKING LLC316375935
GOLDEN LOGISTICS LLC296422535
MEICAL EXPRESS LLC337017525
J J TRANSPORTATION LLC255421125
TRC TRANSPORT LLC444591225
M I I TRUCKING LLC236749525
TUNED CARRIER INC359408425
AUDIO VISUAL MANAGEMENT LLC436332825
PIMA TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS LLC434914125
VMG TRANSPORTATION LLC218862415
GARCIA LOGISTICS LLC236322115
SONORA TRUCKING LLC100013315
ORTIGAL TRUCKING LLC282531115
OA TRUCKING LLC436157015
TB EXPRESS LLC430073315
SW EXPRESS LLC155353815
IE TRUCKING LLC426587215
EVA TRANSPORTATION LLC355109015
RAFAEL MACIAS349530215
KEEPIN IT ROLLIN TRANSIT LLC333842415
DOUBLE J LOGISTICS LLC299260715
EAGLE ROCK EXCAVATING LLC1273147454
CITIZEN TOURS LLC1963222404
ARIZONA RESTAURANT SUPPLY INC1704691124
ARIZONA UNDERGROUND INC1679373124
MAGNUM PAVING INC1667251104
CIMARRONES LLC306784394
JB VENTURES INC170076584
GREWAL BROS TRANSPORT INC435215954
JVC TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC264042044
CONNECTION LINES LLC295345544
M & M FREIGHT LLC432421344
HARDEMAN ENTERPRISE LLC395579644
WINTA EXPRESS LLC398146134
PICOS TRANSPORT LLC349575824
D&D HOT SHOTS LLC374007824
PANTERA TRUCKING LLC332194924
ALL CITY TRUCKING LLC235556924
JUAN S BARRERA172220924
ACUNA TRUCKING LLC126814724
THE FEDERICO BROS TRUCKING LLC368285424
LINA TRUCKING LLC264284514
CESAR H MENDIVIL183002914
BRAVO HOTSHOTS LLC435062114
LONGHORN ROPERS SUPPLY INC253146814
4 10 TRANSPORTATION LLC424419814
DJ PAYNE LLC416104014
LB HAULING LLC407597614
CANEZ LOGISTICS LLC407113814
FIMBRES LOGISTICS LLC406504314
AUTO TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC389972714
M&Y TRUCK LINES LLC382794314
YOUSIF LLC372948014
C A L I N TRANSPORT LLC361209914
VALDEZ TRUCK LINES LLC289023014
FUEGO FREIGHT LLC340345014
KMY TRANSPORTATION LLC333041114
PRESTON AUTO TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC427220614
TAYLOR TRANSPORT SERVICE LLC330351914
CV TRANSPORT LLC321280214
THE ASHTON COMPANY INC1673125443
JP DSP GROUP LLC3189507353
UNISOURCE GAS INC1208039313
R & G FOOD SERVICES INC683431153
A FRESH LLC408528953
VIVA BURRITO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION124420643
SKY 7 LLC357241743
NORTHBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL LLC452676443
KASSALA TRANSPORTATION LLC346515133
ABBA & SONS MOVING LLC192179333
DAGUI TRANSPORTATION LLC160115633
MARNS TRUCKING LLC297043423
ARTURO'S TRUCKING LLC134541723
ALAS TRUCKING LLC62715213
WEST COAST CARHAULERS INC394398113
DESERT ROADS EXPRESS LLC196518013
J J XPRESS LLC187406913
GEARSHIFT TRANSPORT LLC448489213
DBACKS LOGISTICS LLC429092813
RAS HOTSHOT EXPRESS LLC420211913
ROME TUC LOGISTICS LLC417258813
ABRAHAM FREIGHT LLC413908313
MAROWLEY TRANSPORT LLC410646413
WIDE EYED LOGISTICS LLC377069713
J TRANSPORTATION LLC376614813
S J TRANSPORT LLC369606613
AAEP TRANSPORT LLC367855213
FNR TRANSPORTATION LLC364407913
SEDANA TRANSPORT LLC345165413
FMC TRANSPORT LLC392496713
JOO HYUNG WOO332575213
JO EXPRESS LLC331031213
FAITH TRANSPORT LLC321940513
CACOS TRUCKING LLC313003913
HEDAC TRUCKING LLC311049013
I GUERRERO TRUCKING LLC305318413
MORANDO TRUCKING LLC297029813
ENKIDO TRANSPORTATION LLC450052913
R & R ARAQUE TRUCKING LLC82518813
SOUTHWEST CONCRETE INC1727647172
ASSURED IMAGING WOMEN'S WELLNESS OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA LLC1990306152
TRICON CONTRACTING INC1714102142
AAA SOTO'S MOVING & STORAGE LLC259133372
ANDYS MOBILE FUEL SERVICE INC168934862
ALL MY SONS MOVING & STORAGE OF TUCSON LLC105032962
SOUTHLANDS ENGINEERING LLC234996962
HOLGUIN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC321618152
MYLES A WEIGEL168386742
WESTERN AMERICAN HOUSING CORPORATION106567542
D TRANSPORTATION LLC91599442
JAF TRANSPORT LLC204554032
MOVING SERVICES INC51609432
JM TRANSPORT LLC375947932
MICHEALSONS METALS LLC427517322
BR TRANSPORT LLC394750722
CFIVE LOGISTICS LLC359109322
YACIDA TRUCKING LLC376422122
T3 ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INC158126822
MIKE TRUCKING LLC288989422
STEPHEN H BERNIER149775622
SOUTHWEST EQUIPMENT BROKERS INC61858122
TIG TRUCKING LLC438135722
KBJ TRUCKING LLC298327112
JESUS C DANIEL280166812
RPM TRUCKING LLC272660212
ELITE FREIGHT LLC257290112
DEYA'S TRUCKING LLC168610812
DIVSON TRUCKING LLC163455412
ZOOMIN LUMIN LLC157914112
A & A TRANS LLC112498512
L W TRUCKING INC109704012
FLOR ESTHELA MUNGARRO100752112
TUCSON TAMALE WHOLESALE COMPANY395789512
BETOS RETREAD SHOP LLC258395812

Showing 250 of 2,695 carriers, sorted by inspection data.