Goodyear, Arizona trucking carriers

587 FMCSA-registered carriers

587

Carriers

834

Total inspections

38

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Goodyear out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate23.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Goodyear

The installed records report 26,335 power units across 587 carrier identities. 137 have recorded inspections; 450 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Goodyear, Arizona

Goodyear, Arizona has 587 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,750 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 137 carriers have inspection records, totaling 834 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Goodyear have 38 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Goodyear carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Goodyear (240)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
V & V BROTHERS INC4325134424
ELIZALDE TRUCKING LLC4108599217
GLOBAL ORGANICS LLC479578516
MVP LOGISTICS LLC3535669713
EMM TRANSPORT LLC3438701513
A & F NATIONWIDE TRANSPORT LLC3443691213
EJ'S TRANSPORT LLC3567007211
RAP-CA TRUCKING LLC3369946110
VILMA CZARINA ORTEGA MENDEZ4256907110
COPPERSTATE MOVING LLC213276669
PARMINDER SINGH163972519
406 LIVESTOCK LLC66799648
ARGOS TRANSPORTATION LLC258284538
KASPA TRUCKING LLP445375728
TUBSON TRANSPORTATION LLC356669028
BABY BLUE XPRESS LLC347832218
HOLY SWING CORP439092618
NINER BOYS HAULING LLC4216918—8
CASAS TRANSPORT LLC322244847
GERARDO D COVARRUBIAS354144427
3 RAMS LLC432819617
ITZ TRANSPORTATION LLC434517117
SIMPSON NORTON CORPORATION810650156
IDY LLC371042736
JASWINDER KAUR166151036
P & C TRUCKING LLC315446326
GOLDEN BIRD TRANSPORTATION LLC432411316
PHUZE TRANSPORTATION LLC418315716
DSP LOGISTICS INC193471616
JTF TRUCKING LLC595165125
JHK EXPRESS LLC296157215
IZBICKI TRUCKING LLC108379515
DIAMOND SEVEN EXPRESS LLC157788315
HALL TRUCKING LLC365232915
DS PALMER TRANSPORT LLC393054415
GSM LOGISTICS LLC364919015
ALEJANDRO GARCIA302563315
32 TRANSPORT LLC378388524
ARG LOGISTICS LLC283534724
OPEN RANGE TRANSPORT LLC377851924
JAN MICHAEL TRUCKING LLC366349814
FED & INN TRUCKING LLC374047714
GS TRUCKING LLC293416114
JC RUNAWAY EXPRESS LLC167299414
LUIS VAZQUEZ AREVALO131365814
MOVE ME QUICK TRANSPORT LLC411208514
LAWRENCE CAZACIOC67804514
MT COMFORT TRUCKING INC293567614
RJ TRUCKING SERVICES LLC444358543
9527 INC424938733
BETANCOURT III LLC374637933
AULAKH EXPRESS LLC345875923
JET STREAM LOGISTICS LLC446993023
D & L TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC366236423
ROOT TRANSPORTATION LLC384187323
G-MAN EXPRESS LLC198260823
TEXZONA TRANSPORT LLC350558423
FMB TRUCKING LLC89044423
FALCON 1 TRANSPORT LLC429813713
M SQUARED ENTERPRISES AZ INC107234013
TWIINS TRANSPORT LLC371313313
SUMMER EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC291996413
NORIEGA LINK LLC207470413
GOODYEAR TRUCKING COMPANY LLC405675713
J G L TRUCKING LLC304406913
SEVENTY SEVEN TRANSPORT LLC328509213
FC TRANSPORTATION LLC322878313
PARCEL PUSH LLC447729713
JUAN A MENDEZ319197213
RICHARD SLATER204991113
JOSHI TRANSPORT LLC419541813
GLOBAL BUSINESS FREIGHTLINE LLC357220332
SSM TRANSPORTATION LLC312833522
GILL TRANSPORT INC365146122
CITY OF MERVEILLE TRANS LLC428443322
STAR MOVING & STORAGE LLC458038322
RUBEN OSEGUERA175381922
MENDOZA FREIGHT LINES INC435988412
SANGHA TRANSPORTATION LLC413616112
SEKHON TRANSPORTATION LLC375478712
MAINTAINING THE MOMENTUM LLC400896912
JFT LOGISTIC LLC387934212
BROTHERS TRANSPORT INC340034412
LKOBRA EXPRESS LLC335755212
SGSB TRUCKING LLC321998812
XPEDITE TRANSPORT LLC422662212
LUIS ERNIE CERVANTES GARCIA424232512
MATADOR TRANSPORT LLC278511112
TATT TRUCKING LLC285467812
NAV CARRIER LLC325589512
YANEZ TRUCKING LLC250380212
CARLOS RAMON INIGUEZ211058612
CLIFF'S TRANSPORTATION LLC398258012
PHOENIX TRANSPORT LLC199196612
DOUBLE J & A TRUCKING LLC442714112
DLT TRANSPORT LLC106243112
GO2HAULERS LLC439756412
MXT EXPRESS LLC320550112
GONZALEZ TRUCKING LLC189057451
PARKS HAULING LLC349497441
JCL TRUCKING LLC388081321
SONS LOGISTICS LLC381296121
SUN TRANSPORT INC257294121
CHAVE'S TRUCKING LLC131336521
A TO Z MOBILE FLEET SERVICE LLC440505821
VGF TRANSPORTATION LLC450861121
ST2 TRANSPORT LLC435203111
PIG ENTERPRISES LLC425526411
GOT CARS TRANSPORT LLC391307511
GB EXPRESS SERVICES INC436335811
L C C TRANSPORTATION LLC394625811
JOEL HERNANDEZ306765211
MR LOGISTICS LLC302547711
A TO Z TRANSPORT LLC292357411
COACH TRANS LLC423020311
GOOD LUCK TRANSPORTATION LLC264338411
SHY TIGER TRUCKING LLC454625811
ELITE CARGO LLC346859511
ARIZONA GALVANIZING INC253576211
DESERT VALLEY MOVING COMPANY LLC175624811
AZ PRO TRANSPORTATION LLC445854411
M&M EXPRESS FREIGHT LLC443838811
PKG TRUCKING LLC169514611
RAFAEL GUZMAN JR137209611
JDA PARRA TRANSPORT LLC342070511
AVTAR SINGH133721111
COLDSOURCE EXPRESS INC441889811
KENNTEK COMMUNICATIONS LLC4337642250000
DESERT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC1938607660
ALPHA ZULU TRANSPORTATION LLC3468388600
AMERICAN EAGLE READY MIX ARIZONA LLC3772736360
ICON CONCRETE LLC2376769300
SOUTHERN EXPRESS BUS SERVICE LLC4058863250
R & K HAULING LLC1723041200
R-STUCCO LLC3023923150
RUDOLFO BROS MASONRY LLC2101802140
SMITH COMMODITY HAULING LTD1668426130
SERVICIOS AGRICOLAS MEX INC1491349120
CALVARY PAVING SERVICES LLC4346321110
EFFORT ENTERPRISES OF PHOENIX AZ INC526127100
DDD CABLE UNDERGROUND LLC3430027100
IRONWOOD CONCRETE LLC1885186100
ALL BRITE FENCING INC192384390
CALVARY PAVING & GRADING LLC169146490
BASSUE TRANSPORTATION LLC347039990
RELIABLE TRUCKING CO337098680
DESERT WEED CONTROL INC76628480
PANCHO CONCRETE PUMPING LLC353367080
JOBSITE SENTRY LLC375849780
MILE MARKER EXPRESS LLC437024570
BAR T EQUIPMENT SERVICE INC173706670
RUDOLFO BROS PLASTERING INC168638360
BRW CONTRACTING LLC453967860
GOLDEN EAGLE LOGISTICS LLC440729960
MOBILE MATERIALS MIX AZ LLC433010650
E & J CONSTRUCTION LLC232800850
SUSIE'S FENCE INC327247150
RUBICON COMPANIES LLC423193350
TMTAZ2 LLC321533350
ZACHARY DEVELOPMENT LLC449513150
ESTRELLA VALLEY LANDSCAPES LLC249440350
DUCO GEO SOLUTIONS LLC243085950
J WALKER SIGNS & LIGHTING LLC413757050
TRANSFORMING TRUCKING LLC331594450
OCM LLC258833550
MONY'S TRUCKING CORP INC143097750
SRS UNITED LLC428934440
DESERT STORM TRANSPORT LLC404891740
CH2OICE PUMP INCORPORATED172830540
SP TRANSPORT LLC371830440
DESTINY LIMOUSINE HOLDING LLC212369040
DAWSON DISTRIBUTION CORP448374040
CORE CONCEPTS CONSTRUCTION INC453658240
ALPHA CONSTRUCTION LLC296880840
SEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES INC189178040
NSD LANDSCAPE LLC289928440
BLACK MOUNTAIN HAULING LLC357428930
G & R TOWING419917030
M&P TRANSPORTS LLC367956530
AZ ATV ADVENTURES LLC454430630
VISION WASTE & RECYCLING LLC174472330
R & C CONTRACTING LLC426135730
FREIGHTDRIVEN LOGISTICS INC328090730
UPSTAGE CONSULTING GROUP LLC446691530
PURE LANDSCAPE INC255105030
INNOVATIVE CONJUCTION LLC433631930
SOLID FLOW CONCRETE PUMPING LLC443095130
JRD TRANSPORT LLC288945630
SOCORRO'S ROOFING LLC309484030
C P TRUCKING LLC441282630
FAYLEX TEAM LLC451068330
AZTEC MINING AND FARMS201743830
HUNTER LANES TRANSPORTATION LLC319435030
DIRT BROTHERS TRUCKING412698030
SUNVIEW LANDSCAPE LLC197746730
SIESTA LANDSCAPING LLC286222130
TWINS TRUCKING LLC152226030
JOSE T CASTELLANOS125035430
KLASS SERVICES INC196054830
TOLMACHOFF MECHANICAL LLC451189030
EARTH BOUND ENVIRONMENTAL LLC180492720
WHOLE LOGISTICS LLC431787520
SEASON LLC435431320
BRONCO TRANSPORT LLC420211820
BCL CARRIER LLC437944320
ROLLING TRANSPORTATION LLC398949220
MG WEST TRUCKING LLC397310420
NA349243820
SPARTAN FREIGHT LINES LLC404504820
JC THOMAS DISTRIBUTION242780220
CAPITOL FREIGHT LLC386375420
LEO ENTERPRISE LLC386338220
PARADISE HOLDINGS & ADVISORS INC325127020
DEBRIS REMOVAL SYSTEMS169396320
ROGUE SERVICES LLC378744420
HARPER DELIVERIES LLC359493020
R-LOGISTICS LLC456653820
JOHN LISZKA169092520
MRG TRANSPORT LLC329368020
AAC TRUCKING LLC354250820
IDEAL CARRIERS LLC347847720
T & J DELIVERY SERVICE LLC352509420
LOTHON FREIGHT LLC329181420
ESSENTIAL DELIVERIES LLC389563520
K T TRUCKING LLC321927820
SKY MOVERS VAN LINES LLC382378620
MIG TRANSPORT LLC309783420
L MCINTOSH TRANSPORTATION LLC304200420
AIV TRANSPORTATION LLC301201620
CMV TRANSPORT LLC363819420
SOMBRERO CONSTRUCTION LLC250834820
KOHRMANN BOOKS LLC176842220
HUERTA TRUCKING LLC291738320
PIKE TRUCKING LLC442557620
CAROLE TRUCKING EXPRESS LLC283117120
ROGER JONES174633320
YOANNA AGUILASOCHO244518720
BP LANDSCAPE LLC282053120
MENDOZA TRUCKING LLC126287420
PIKE TRUCKING LLC359722120

Showing 250 of 587 carriers, sorted by inspection data.