Dierks, Arkansas trucking carriers

13 FMCSA-registered carriers

13

Carriers

30

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Dierks out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate60.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Dierks

The installed records report 16 power units across 13 carrier identities. 9 have recorded inspections; 4 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-25 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Dierks, Arkansas

Dierks, Arkansas has 13 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 18 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 30 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.3%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Dierks carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Dierks (13)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
GEORGE THOMAS403049519
RYAN REID247527515
LOWREY LOGGING379141313
GROVER HILL116709213
SHOESTRING TRUCKING INC130194413
JIMMY MANASCO TRUCKING LLC167365912
BRIAN REID120577412
RODNEY ALLEN TRUCKING422449612
TONY GRIFFIN78112931
ALLEN & ALLEN FORESTRY LLC146364520
LENDON MCCONNELL233356910
BRIAN EUDY135867410
CLIFTON D WARD60911810