Dierks, Arkansas trucking carriers

13 FMCSA-registered carriers

13

Carriers

31

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Dierks out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate60.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Dierks, Arkansas

Dierks, Arkansas is home to 13 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 18 drivers across the city. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 31 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.3%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Dierks carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Dierks (13)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
GEORGE THOMAS4030495110
RYAN REID247527515
LOWREY LOGGING379141313
GROVER HILL116709213
SHOESTRING TRUCKING INC130194413
BRIAN REID120577412
RODNEY ALLEN TRUCKING422449612
JIMMY MANASCO TRUCKING LLC167365912
TONY GRIFFIN78112931
ALLEN & ALLEN FORESTRY LLC146364520
LENDON MCCONNELL233356910
CLIFTON D WARD60911810
BRIAN EUDY135867410