Conway, Arkansas trucking carriers

154 FMCSA-registered carriers

154

Carriers

577

Total inspections

27

Total crashes

1 fatal

2

HazMat carriers

Conway out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate15.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate33.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Conway

The installed records report 1,141 power units across 154 carrier identities. 50 have recorded inspections; 104 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Conway, Arkansas

Conway, Arkansas has 154 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,086 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 50 carriers have inspection records, totaling 577 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 15.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Conway have 27 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Conway carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Conway (146)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
INSIGHT LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT LLC2519280322
A&K TRUCKING LLC4171167214
EDM TRUCKING LLC4269876110
JOY RIDE TRANSPORTATION INC129458329
KLAASMEYER CONSTRUCTION CO INC1688681728
MITCHELL COLLISION AND TOWING CENTER INC391185298
ROCKIN E RANCH & COMPANY TRUCKING LLC317595518
ARKANSAS BOX LLC82383545
PKK TRUCKING LLC319106225
M & B EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC342292615
FEY ENTERPRISES INC420553715
FORDABLE LOGISTICS INC4102566—5
HENRY BRASON359741514
DOWNEY MOVING & STORAGE INC178360293
BENSON PUMP CORPORATION68255853
ASP DISPATCHING SERVICES LLC392065623
RATHJEN FREIGHT INC386951713
GREG SAUNDERS91329113
SAMEDAY TRANSPORT LLC176578442
CURTIS BOY TRUCKING LLC406658422
CTMOSLEYTRUCKING LLC388114612
DETCO INDUSTRIES INC46846712
HAMMER HOTSHOTS LLC366215412
CRD DELIVERY SERVICE315193591
CENTRAL ARKANSAS STEEL INC135755861
PRO TOWING & RECOVERY INC297660061
AF&G LLC333766951
MCHAUL IT LLC315498851
IRON CROWN TRANSPORT LLC452488121
BELLO NIGER LLC378439421
RE WHALEY TRUCKING LLC242176121
MALLARD TRANSPORT OF CONWAY LLC119051421
PIRAINO CONSULTING INC368013721
ASK EXPRESS LLC289656511
MANEEZA MATLOOB LOGISTICS LLC426602111
PENNINGTON FAMILY TRUCKING LLC372161611
LAZY D LOGISTICS LLC457968611
AMBER FREIGHT INC416326311
SIGLER TRUCK DELIVERY LLC425658111
L&T 4 WINDS LLC254341111
C & C TRUCKING OF PLUMERVILLE INC257745211
CHIN LLC361486411
QUEEN & I CONSTRUCTION LLC42079832000
FUREIGH ELECTRIC LLC1975829600
MALLARD READY MIX LLC4488526200
US LBM RIDOUT ASSET HOLDINGS LLC2304471180
BEST CRANE AND RIGGING707888130
SVR LLC3865790120
TRITECHNE INC442308980
BOYED SANDERS CONSTRUCTION INC42516370
C & C COMMERCIAL SERVICES INC355015740
PRAIZEN'S HOTSHOT SERVICES LLC452198740
PREMIER ENVIROMENTAL SERVICES INC391415540
A&B DIRT MOVERS INC209825830
TOTAL AUTO434889530
ARKANSAS CONSTRUCTION AND EXCAVATION LLC385316930
STEEP CREEK LLC455039430
TWO BROKE COLLEGE KIDS LLC346814230
BOOTH TRUCKING AND FARMS452599820
BLEU FOX FREIGHT LLC398233720
KILGORE FAMILY TRUCKING LLC335054220
LARRY'S GIT-R-DONE TRUCKING COMPANY INC142906520
KING ROSE LOGISTICS LLC408734420
SIMON BROTHERS DAIRY LLC168166420
KAZMI LLC240007020
VELMA LEE HARRIS142868520
K & L KILGORE FARM LLC313921220
ARKANSAS PETROLEUM SOLUTIONS LLC329672820
BATES FURNITURE LLC132362820
QUEEN AND I CONSTRUCTION441871420
BROWN BROTHERS DRIVER LOGISTICS227525520
1ST CHOICE UTILITY CONSTRUCTION LLC437987220
MUNSONS CRAWFISH & SEAFOOD LLC289582620
REMARKABLE LOGISTICS LLC332650910
RONALD MCNEAL335219810
BILL CODY CARRIERS LLC341492110
WILL'S TRUCKING421961010
HESTONE TRANSPORTATION LLC595132210
BLAIR TRANSPORT LLC347605810
R & D SMITH TRUCKING LLC349290010
JG LOGISTICS LLC350668210
FREEMAN EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC351028710
WK LOGISTIC INC354371610
CORSO LOGISTICS LLC357247310
LNL LOGISTICS457443610
MARTEZ TRUCKING LLC366816110
STATEWIDE HOOK AND GO LLC456280310
WILLIAM NEAL JR TRUCKING LLC377413910
CORNERSTONE LOGISTICS LLC683667410
MUFASATRANSPORT LLC380126610
DWJ TRANSPORTATION LLC384692910
CRAIN BUICK GMC LLC212257110
DAIRY SENTER INC77127610
A & A EXPRESS438922010
WOOKIE TRUCKING LLC396797610
SMALLHAULARK LLC405500310
CURTIS HAROLD SATTERFIELD JR60932010
CALVIN BOOTH363466810
P & B HAULERS237535110
BISCUITS AND GRAVY LLC215594710
CHEMICAL DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LLC226397410
SUPREME HAULING INC249077310
GREGORY & LATOYA SHAW TRUCKING LLC257177210
SEMPER FI MOVERS LLC272400210
BORING AND BLESSED TRANSPORTATION LLC287390710
BEAR'S PAW TRANSPORT LLC294725010
DPW ENTERPRISES INC184784610
COREN TRANSPORTATION INCORPORATED316020010
RAQUEL WILLIAMS422180910
TLB TRANSPORTATION LLC322299310
MIDNIGHT CONVOY COMPANY LLC449802510
TRUSTED TRADE COMPANY LLC450828910
LIQUIDATION STATION LLC216649210
BIG 1ONE TRUCKING LLC455841610
BLB TRUCKING LLC148550110
RHRN LOGISTICS LLC501131910
GTR CARGO LLC552429810
CATALINA HOLDINGS LLC440526210
PLAYERS BALL EXPRESS LLC399903110
E&D BOXTRUCK TRUCKING LLC405010010
GIVE N GO EARTH AND ASPHALT HAULING SERVICE INC408040910
DIAMOND R DELIVERY LLC403993210
MCHAUL IT EXPRESS403981910
PRIDE LAND EXPRESS TRUCKING413582310
WHEELS-N-MOTION LLC415130210
H&J EXPRESS LLC423487610
SHOW UP LLC359682910
CND TREASURES LLC388788810
SOUTHERN FENCE INC316217810
SUPERIOR TANK AND TRUCK WASH INC235350710
H&H EXCAVATION AND HAULING LLC427827310
LIMITLESS ONE FREIGHT LLC429007110
TNT ENTERPRISES OF ARKANSAS LLC431544210
JVG TRANSPORT LLC431710910
JACOB POPE434812910
SKARE TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLC437397410
J S A TRANSPORT INC437574810
QUICK SHIFT LOGISTICS LLC446022810
TRITECHNE CONSTRUCTION & INSTALLATION INC3092071—0
RELENTLESS RECOVERY & TOWING6328113—0
ZULMARI AUTO TRANSPORT LLC4178981—0
WILLIAM ALEJANDRO THOMAS JR4212661—0
MCHAUL IT AUTO TRANSPORT3767234—0
BLG MEAT COMPANY LLC4365294—0
DAVIS ALLY LLC4226508—0
FIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD OF CONWAY INC4438036—0