Troy, Alabama trucking carriers

230 FMCSA-registered carriers

230

Carriers

1,233

Total inspections

69

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Troy out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate38.1%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Troy

The installed records report 1,304 power units across 230 carrier identities. 29 have recorded inspections; 201 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Troy, Alabama

Troy, Alabama has 230 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,308 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 29 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1,233 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Troy have 69 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Troy carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Troy (224)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TB FREIGHT LLC4112064619
DELONEY & GANDY LOGGING LLC3094648615
T & J TRUCK LINES LLC4242576413
MURPHREE BRIDGE CORPORATION40549947
CJ BEAN TRANSPORTATION INC4431387286
TROJAN INDUSTRIES INC9253836
CURTIS TELLIS205605415
PROTEAN LOGISTICS LLC441844614
POULTRY LABOR SERVICES & TRANSPORTATION LLC389025953
WALLACE BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC434131423
JM CARRIERS LLC241481913
ONE EAGLE LLC426297013
T GLASCO TRUCKING LLC438323212
TYNER TRUCKING LLC167949512
GROVER T PEACOCK1292260101
COMER L PHELPS154307781
3 G TRANSPORT INC246806521
JAVORIS BROWN457493911
BTR TRUCKING LLC436479211
H2 TRANSPORT LLC152263411
PONDSTOCKER II LLC429298011
ROYAL ROADS ENTERPRISE LLC443111011
TYLER TRANSPORT LLC89968511
SOUTH ALABAMA ELECTRIC CO-OP369500160
H & L CONSTRUCTION INC775532140
TROY CABLEVISION INC1522527130
S & C MATERIALS & PAVING CO INC334417110
FLOYD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC478714110
MARLON HAMM1670992110
JACK F DAVIS JR1275927100
HORN BEVERAGE COMPANY INC50575790
PENNINGTON TRANSPORTATION SERVICE99250180
JORDANS TOWING & COLLISION148059080
TROY SNAX VENDING INC151448980
K W PLASTICS RECYCLING99251070
SANDERS LEAD COMPANY INC99249870
MICHAEL JAKE DUBOSE303181970
BISHOP & COMPANY LLC148435250
CTW ENTERPRISES LLC150551150
PINNACLE TRUCKING EXPEDITERS LLC298979950
GARRETT ENTERPRISES LLC150933950
MALLORY SLAUGHTER153693150
HAYDEN OLDS767252350
PELHAM AND PELHAM INC236811050
TODD FLOYD CONTRACTING INC160254240
WHALEY CONSTRUCTION CO INCORPORTATED156773540
GREEN CARE LAWN SERVICES LLC395315340
NATIONAL WAREHOUSES149374940
PEE WEES LLC664474540
PRICE FARMS166845830
JAMES BROOKS150741530
BOOTH ENTERPRISES240148330
RUTH S THOMPSON149704930
INGRAM FARMS JAMES R INGRAM149938330
TRIPLE E FENCING156554030
KW PLASTICS154967130
JASON M OWENS162165230
EAST CENTRAL MENTAL HEALTH MENTAL RETARDATION INC162562030
UNIVERSITY AUTO163666230
DON AVANT152153530
DAVID CARLISLE423158530
H & M CONTRACTING386475730
BAKER TREE SERVICE151360130
SSS HEATING COOLING ELECTRICAL192483320
J & W BUILDINGS INC232168220
ANTONIO HOOTEN120620120
BRAYDON FARMS LLC180953920
COASTAL PLAIN LAND AND TIMBER CO203077020
DAVID SESSIONS150623320
MABRAY LAWN & LANDSCAPE150991120
JOHNNY R LEVERETT152230820
GEORGE W GILMORE153307220
WILLIE F WHITE153925320
WAYNE BROCK DAVIS154769920
K W PLASTIC CONTAINER DIVISION164126420
GEORGE DAVID HENDERSON164729820
EUGENE WENTWORTH156165520
DIXIE WELDING & MACHINE SHOP LLC157269820
SHANE LAW158090620
STEVEN W WARD159360020
ADVANCED LAWN CARE LLC186159020
JACK METALS TRUCKING LLC249232520
L&S DIRT WORKS249542320
TROY PAINT AND BODY LLC236142620
OLDS FARMS LLC339977720
JC TRUCKING344365320
SAMUEL BROOKS334099020
IRVING BRANTLEY405542220
AC LOGISTICS446555820
M5 CONSTRUCTION LLC434584020
B&C MOTOR FREIGHT LLC436720220
TD FARMS437052820
D3A ENTERPRISES LLC62642220
DE ANGELO COTTRELL236916420
MOBILE HOME SALES INC272367220
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF TROY ALABAMA INC137771720
AIRTEK CONSTRUCTION INC57624220
DAVID M POPE152259420
HOLLADAY TRUCKING LLC250072020
BLAIR'S BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC326290620
4B 3G DUMP TRUCKS LLC346679910
HB&G BUILDING PRODUCTS INC325465010
BJR FARMS325962410
WILLIAM WOOD326422710
ALA-GA TRAILER LEASING LLC217954010
KREIS & COMPANY LLC363891210
JORDAN FARMS366324510
LION'S HEAD TRANSPORTATION LLC369181310
JOSEPH MURPHY187830810
T4T TRANSPORT LLC430240310
TERRY KING408524210
POWERMASTER INC37585410
MOORE & MOORE INDUSTRIES LLC384597110
QEW AUDIO LLC385443210
MELANIE KENNEDY226427510
CARROLL CUSTOM HOMEBUILDERS INC176519710
COMPLETE AGRI SERVICES INC395315210
CHUCK DAVIS162039610
SHANTIVA TOLBERT396721110
B HILL'S LOGISTICS LLC426615810
HISTOY TRUCKING417187410
DONALD MCMILLIAN418596610
CONECUH RIDGE DISTILLERY LLC421420910
CONECUH RIDGE DISTILLERY LLC421500010
PARKER TRANSPORTATION & CONSTRUCTION LLC453692810
CASTLEBERRY TRUCKING LLC445822710
THINK&GROW LLC427041210
A & J LOGISTICS OF ALABAMA450243910
SHANTELL LOWERY450793510
BILLY J JONES175924210
JACOBS BODY SHOP LLC434700910
SMITH ENTERPRISES LLC172591610
AWTRUCKING INC171692810
B & C MOTOR FREIGHT LLC437549410
DARRIUS ZACKERY425831510
STEVEN STRINGER99732610
DENZIL BARRON155106010
WALTER GLENN HELMS108251610
WESTON ATWELL30429810
KEN COX FORD INC160148310
CALVIN J BUZZAN138750210
TRINITY ENERGY GROUP INC160595310
SY TRANSPORT LLC454672610
JACK TRUCKING LLC458167810
T MCCLOUD TRUCKING308451610
MS HELEN'S TRANSPORT LLC421308610
CONNELL LAND CORP183190510
J T HARVIS34868410
JEFFERY W BERRY159285410
H B & G INC9248510
TRAVIS NORTHEY158823010
LOG CREEK DISTILLERY AND FARM LLC420973810
BOUTWELL FLOOR COVERING LLC158752210
MARQUIS BALDWIN339046710
BENNY M GREEN150930010
KAWON LEE PRITCHETT318807510
S&A TRUCKING399545510
QUVIUS TONEY409104410
QUANTAVIOUS GRIMES336360310
ALVIN PEOPLES444605210
RENFROE REPAIR SERVICE LLC158418110
JACK METALS INC158221010
MORGAN WOOD CONTRACTING LLC158178410
RICHARD P DUNN157774210
JOHNNY L BROOKS157099710
BILL'S AUTO SALES156287610
RICHARD W DUNN INC155506610
APE AND WAR LOGISTICS452289610
GOLDII LOCS TRUCKING258412010
RUSSELL MINOR208620410
R BATIE TRUCKING167232610
JACK TRUCKING944637710
JASON LEWIS193504710
Q GRIMES TRUCKING LLC367465510
BERNARD FLOWERS171906810
ALL ACCESS RIGGING INC171361710
JOEL THOMAS BARBER164922510
KYLE RHODES163795110
GOLDEN SANDS MOBILE HOMES INC51311510
LEGACY CONCRETE INC165407010
COWARD TRUCKING152409610
WILLIE C WHEELER100173110
J ROGERS TRUCKING LLC117409210
BORLAND FARMS151839310
JOSEPH G SCHMITT129417210
BULLARDS GARAGE INC151280910
REESE LOGISTICS INC161590710
SANSOM REPAIR AND EQUIPMENT LLC151178010
JB CALVIN DEASE151082310
W C TRUCKING150682710
K & D TRUCKING LLC219298410
HENDERSON - BLACK GROCERY CO150626010
DERRELL NORRIS150253310
BBTB LLC607794010
ADAMS TRANSPORT LLC289342910
W J SORRELL LUMBER & PULPWOOD CO INC148803310
JOHNSON LABS INC148273610
MKM LOGISTICS & SOLUTIONS LLC322909810
DERRICK JUAN CARTER324672110
PATRICK BEAN197706310
FUEL HANDLER EXPRESS LLC344896210
TAYLORD TRANSPORT349299010
FITZ N M LLC371804310
PEARL ONE ENTERPRISES LLC387811710
MAX BARRON147627610
DAVIS HARPER IV146240910
TIMOTH COGGINS184984910
GAIL'S J TRUCKING413501710
DELONEY & GANDY TIMBER INC256041410
ROBERT GLASCO230286310
DC TRUCKING210746710
KENDALL RODGERS233962510
SUGARPLUM TRUCKING235235410
TECS LLC236012010
SAMANTHA GREEN204308710
VESTER DRAKE SANDERS240543910
PIKE TREE SERVICE317317210
BLACK SNAKE TRUCKING320548910
STEPHEN M DAVIS279129410
LAKENDRICK A CANTLOW283692610
SOUTHEASTERN DIESEL & TRAILER REPAIR4724306—0
MICHAEL A BROOKS1711457—0
GOLDII LOCS EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC4139842—0
HUGHES LAWN SERVICE LLC3961897—0