Odenville, Alabama trucking carriers

101 FMCSA-registered carriers

101

Carriers

94

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Odenville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate28.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate13.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Odenville, Alabama

Odenville, Alabama is home to 101 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 268 drivers across the city. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 94 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 28.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Odenville have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Odenville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Odenville (99)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
D3 TRANSPORTATION LLC442573015
TERRANCE THOMAS345524113
CROSS IRONWORKS LLC333430132
PRIORITY HOTSHOT DISTRIBUTION LLC330436022
OVERTIME TRANSPORTATION LLC357534822
K C LOYAL LOGISTICS LLC410433811
NEW VIEW TRANSPORTS LLC446559911
HNR PLUMBING INC1630641250
ANGLER RECYCLING LLC246583580
J&N CONSTRUCTION INC157454670
KEVIN DWIGHT RAY248997260
B&B SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC150469650
RANDYSTRUCKING CO122075350
FRN OF ALABAMA LLC293943540
CENTRAL BUILDERS SUPPLYOF ST CLAIR INC185473940
FINNEY FAMILY TOWING LLC429699340
BRIAN SPARKS199572730
LESLIE SIMPSON185335530
DIXIE STRAPPING & TWINE CO INC56673630
IROK SERVICES311617730
GLENN TRUCKING INC90445520
SEVEN STONE CONSTRUCTION461951020
RICKY GLENN TRUCKING LLC163490420
ALL WASTE LLC364185720
ROMAN MECHANICAL SERVICES INC227124120
GARY BRANDON JOHNSON158216220
JACK NEWMAN162640520
JOE ALLEN148452620
WASHINGTON HAULING&CONSTRUCTION LLC148500520
BOBBY JASON SPARKS149809420
BARNES BROTHERS150108020
O'CET INC150609520
RONALD ARMSTRONG152689220
RUSSEL BIRD153327820
CAHABA RIVER TREE SERVICE LLC353367720
CIRCLE C SERVICES LLC315255220
RJT HAULING LLC389906120
POSEYS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE436050320
OREAR HAULING & SERVICES LLC438545520
SHANE MILLS ENTERPRISE LLC450978020
ESTELLS TREE & LAWN SERVICE370666520
F R O G ENTERPRISES INC98987920
APEXFLOW LOGISTICS LLC559566610
COUNTRY BOY TRANSPORT LLC434827910
B&E GARRETTEED LLC438113210
ETG LOGISTICS LLC443979510
JMF JACKS MOTOR FREIGHT LLC456343710
D&K HAULING SERVICE LLC457760410
EDWARD MURPHREE120201110
MATCO TOOLS149643810
C & A HAULNG LLC149873710
GIBBS WELDING CO INC150442210
DAVID LESLEY COOK151669210
PEOPLES TREE SERVICE152058310
JOE MOORE152239110
LEE MIZE152239710
PENNINGTON GARAGE152690410
DWF TRUCKING LLC139483610
JIMMY DALE PUGH173360410
BILLY J PERRY203675310
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERS INC230282910
ASHLEY CUMMINGS200570510
JAMES SIMMONS & JEFF WILSON171568510
BEC CONSTRUCTION LLC352006010
PRIME CONTRACTING LLC334107710
SIMMONS EXCAVATING LLC365099010
BUDDY'S TREE SERVICE386014110
RESIDENTIAL SERVICES & REPAIR387199410
WRIGHTS REMOVAL AND CLEARING SERVICES LLC410705510
PRECISION EXCAVATING SERVICES LLC414622010
TRIPLE M FARMS TRUCKING429672710
G LEGACY HAULING LLC452218710
SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC301041310
CD DIRTWORKS LLC298174710
T & K TRUCKING & CONSTRUCTION LLC151541110
RANDY REECE154448410
MILLER'S MOBILE LLC590088610
TERRY TOOLS LLC263211810
WHEY COOL, LLC288919210
JAMES R RAY JR209686910
WOODHAM CONCRETE INC153099310
DDD TRANSPORTATION LLC439102610
RKZ AUTOMOTIVE WHOLESALE LLC372918910
ELITE TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC359173410
AMERICAN COURIER AND DELIVERY CORPORATION248966810
DOUBLE TS TRANSPORT LLC285827710
J & K YOUNG TRUCKING LLC305480910
B 5 TRUCKING LLC325362210
COOK HAULING LLC346421910
MANY MILES AHEAD LLC396601810
DEANS TRUCKING LLC401626810
RELIABLE MOVERS LLC422389510
6IXTEN LOGISTICS LLC422819910
TRS TRANSPORTATION LLC426203810
WHITTIER LOGISTICS4334648—0
AW CARRIERS LLC4302921—0
JERMERIAL SANDERS9014725—0
K&C LOYAL 2 LOGISTICS4390069—0
HOVERFUND4001023—0