Lynn, Alabama trucking carriers

13 FMCSA-registered carriers

13

Carriers

10

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Lynn out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate50.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Lynn, Alabama

Lynn, Alabama is home to 13 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 28 drivers across the city. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 10 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Lynn carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Lynn (13)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LYSAK TRUCKING INC372700839
G KING ENTERPRISES INC30181221
PACE INDUSTRIES INC158915380
KERRY Z BROWN150928640
WAYNES TOOLS149992010
MORGAN JACKSON151826210
POSEY157874510
MIKE MCGRAW169563610
JERRY TYLER BAUGHN174630610
DALE LACKEY314099410
BARRY SEALY30368210
JEN TRUCKING454168110
BW ODOM TRUCKING LLC415955610