Lincoln, Alabama trucking carriers

83 FMCSA-registered carriers

83

Carriers

146

Total inspections

11

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Lincoln out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate1.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate34.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Lincoln, Alabama

Lincoln, Alabama is home to 83 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 712 drivers across the city. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 146 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 1.5%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Lincoln have 11 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Lincoln carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Lincoln (81)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BERKSHIRE AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LLC3225700118
HOLLINGSWORTH LOGISTICS LLC313331346
LEONARD SERVICES LLC232229014
WADSWORTH TRANSPORTATION LLC151855512
BENTCO PALLET & CRATE112217121
JTCFL LLC306539921
EAST ALABAMA SHED TRANSPORT LLC370729311
BAR Z SEVEN CUSTOM TRANSPORT LLC333912411
MOORE & THOMPSON INC1507834100
DOVE TRANSPORTATION LLC73507960
LOULA BELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY381678260
HONEYCUTT HAULING290895460
HORST EQUIPMENT REPAIR INC113332540
LINCOLN EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION LLC320755940
WILLOW CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC158820640
JIMMY D HENDERSON159016330
CURLEE LAND SERVICES LLC405813430
STONE HAULING AND TRANSPORT437571230
WILSON FARM INC24339830
COOSA HAULERS LLC252423030
PALLAGISTICS154003130
JOHN GREEN160838130
C & D TRUCKING LLC147640430
FRANK RAUGHTON151760920
MORGAN T SELF215479720
KENNY E ROBINSON168181820
ROBERSON IRRIGATION241998820
ROBERT WHITE242313220
KEITH LEE BENTLEY253679520
JOSEPH BARKSDALE277925120
PURPLE MOOSE LLC336943620
TRINITY SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS LLC254535120
ARTHUR LEE BUCKNER JR187445220
P.L.A TRANSPORTATION LLC703710120
DANNY HILL151674820
DONALD ALBERTI150467120
RICHARD GEORGE160898320
EL3 TRUCKING LLC372048410
JUGGERNAUT LOGISTICS LLC419133010
CFJ ENTERPRISE LLC440791310
G&G ALABAMA TRANSPORTATION LLC719246210
FAZE 1 SOLUTIONS LLC968986510
FREDDIE LEE VAUGHN158068410
RODNEY B RICHARDSON158070310
CAC TRUCKING LLC230879010
THOMAS L WHITE121615010
SUPERIOR HOME CONSTUCTION LLC160251910
FREEMAN SERVICE COMPANY INC150103010
TWB TRUCKING151371810
LEONARD W JOHNSON151764910
HENRY CAMPBELL152171210
DOUG ALLEN152363510
COY WAYNE CULVER152504410
JAMES E WADE187108310
REED'S TRUCKING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY241465610
DOCQMENTS LLC259745210
KLS CONSTRUCTION353704910
CUT-N-UP TRUCKING291176310
ALLEN EXCAVATING COMPANY INCORPORATED342326210
3RD GENERATION SEPTIC LLC348519810
PIT ROW TRUCK PLAZA LLC316491410
HELLCAT LOGISTICS384789410
JD BROWNING391211410
5G SERVICES LLC437464710
JDBM LLC444244710
REDTAIL SIX LOGISTICS LLC452698110
KSCD LLC695685610
TWIN RIDGE TRUCKING LLC340603210
AJ & SON TRUCKING390434310
CS CLEARING SPECIALISTS LLC383502210
DOUGLAS W SMITH177944610
G|C CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC573315410
LOHR NORTH AMERICA252801510
ERROL TRACTOR TRAILER SALES AND LEASING LLC397124210
MOOSE LOGISTICS LLC65730910
FRANKLIN JEFFERSON BUTTERWORTH82855810
WAYNE POE156056610
JONATHAN'S HEAVY EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC158771410
CHANDLER TRANSPORT LLC279164010
MELVANNE TRANSPORT LLC332968710
HELLCAT LOGISTICS4203366—0