Grove Hill, Alabama trucking carriers

99 FMCSA-registered carriers

99

Carriers

63

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Grove Hill out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate21.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Grove Hill

The installed records report 226 power units across 99 carrier identities. 9 have recorded inspections; 90 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Grove Hill, Alabama

Grove Hill, Alabama has 99 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 199 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 63 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Grove Hill have 7 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Grove Hill carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Grove Hill (97)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TTG TRUCKING LLC325280317
THOMAS POWELL TRUCKING LLC27544235
KEITH KELLEY TRUCKING LLC220580434
W & D HOTSHOT LLC339039213
HOWARD HELMS JR116185712
HARRIS & SON TRUCKING LLC413274011
KELLEY'S HOT SHOT LLC308970011
POWELL TRUCKING158627110
PARDEN LP GAS & SERVICE CO INC117876780
PARDEN LP GAS & SERVICE CO INC152412280
C & H TRUCKING INC100962970
PINE CITY CONTRACTING LLC150372470
MOZINGO TRUCK AND TRAILER REPAIR INC151126660
JASON CLARK159024650
POP'S TRUCKING LLC354029340
T AND J TRUCKING COM INC283106840
T & W LOGGING INC127588040
BRIGGS INC177344240
MICHAEL Y TAITE27271240
J AND T TRUCKING364195940
WALTER PATRICK AND NANCY PATRICK157060130
TOP GUN PAINT & BODY INC184023730
WRN410430530
WILLIAM A HUGHES163292730
JOHN N WALKER46708930
WILLIAMS DOZER SERVICE LLC439851630
TERESA HUGHES154198330
RONALD WAYNE GULSBY127659530
WILLIAMS DOZER SERVICE LLC329805430
JEFFERY G SELLERS96573230
GAYLE MATHEWS152476630
FRANKIE BAUGH174685830
WHIZ TRUCKING INC140604930
WAYNE MCINTYRE154703920
INDUSTRIAL OIL & SUPPLY INC163725220
H D DOZER SERVICE LLC166917420
GROVE HILL TIE AND TIMBER244193420
MGP TRUCKING199858220
DARYL POWELL358452720
CLAYTON MATERIAL & SUPPLY347818320
TJ EDWARDS TRUCKING397164920
TRAILER PLACE LLC400415220
TOTAL SEPTIC SERVICE LLC402767420
LUCAS WEEKS626550720
3M CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC449113320
LEROY RIVERS195623610
WILLIAM BAUGH204072510
TORRI TAITE331626510
JESSICA HARVELL158111510
DOUBLE J LOGGING LLC283532810
JESSICA M WILSON192753310
RP FREIGHT BROKER LLC326493910
CANDY MORGAN156694610
L & Q IVORY TRANSPORT LLC412484410
FRANK INGRAM BUCKNER IV387223110
360 TRUCKING LLC408251610
J&A SERVICES LLC202587210
MBT TRUCKING413944010
A&L TRUCKING388885810
A&L TRUCKING388902210
BM&M TRUCKING LLC429036810
DIAMOND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT438184510
RONALD ALFORD443159410
BUCKNER HAULING LLC454150510
WALKERS CUSTOM KITCHEN AND BATH INC155672310
D & Y LOGISTICS LLC408474710
R & B TRUCKING211003510
ROLAND C DUKE148360710
LESTER SCARBROUGH CONSTRUTION155225510
CALVIN O'NEAL JACKSON191588310
CHARLES EDWARD WATTERS205867110
TIMOTHY C HARVELL204865110
ELIJAH J BRACY113643110
BERNICE M HOWARD142828110
NEWSOM TIMBER LLC219741810
CLINTON POWELL129298210
MOBILE HOME BROKERS LLC153492110
GROVE HILL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH58139910
FAST EDDIE LLC397955510
DAVID LEE KEARLEY153022910
GRADY LOUIS MARTIN JR185179110
CYNTHIA C PUGH180921010
CSC TRUCKING INC151182110
HARE TIMBER AND TRUCKING INC151178210
DEVAIN CHAPMAN133547310
H & I TRUCKING INC151127510
LEWIS E WALKER148656510
MFT COMPANY INC125033910
RODERICK JERMAINE SCOTT169241610
WILLIAM HAMILTON JR165926710
ROBERTS DISTRIBUTION LLC245520610
BRANDON NELSON245521410
DUBOSE TRUCKING LLC198326910
MAZE W STALLWORTH JR272543810
MARCUS TAITE197446810
STACKZ TRUCKING3387239—0
JOSEPH M PAUL ENTERPRISES INC1529195—0