APOLLO ENERGIES INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
993297
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
16
Total Drivers
5
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for APOLLO ENERGIES INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
APOLLO ENERGIES INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in PRATT, Kansas, operating 16 power units with 5 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Kansas
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
DS&O ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC
PEPSI-COLA BOTTLING COMPANY OF MARYSVILLE INC
PESTINGER DISTRIBUTING CO INC
DEINES CONSTRUCTION INC
DELVE INTERMODAL LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is APOLLO ENERGIES INC authorized to operate?
Yes. APOLLO ENERGIES INC (USDOT #993297) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does APOLLO ENERGIES INC operate?
APOLLO ENERGIES INC operates 16 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does APOLLO ENERGIES INC transport hazardous materials?
No. APOLLO ENERGIES INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is APOLLO ENERGIES INC located?
APOLLO ENERGIES INC is based in PRATT, Kansas at 10378 N US HWY 281, 67124-7920. Phone: (620) 672-9001.