ACKER DRILL CO INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
951764
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
4
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: March 16, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for ACKER DRILL CO INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
ACKER DRILL CO INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in CLARKS SUMMIT, Pennsylvania, operating 1 power unit with 4 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Pennsylvania
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
KELCON GROUP LLC
W L WEHR
ALLEN R MOYER & SON EXCAVATING INC
CHRISTMAN FURNITURE FRAMES LLC
ROLO RENTALS LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is ACKER DRILL CO INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ACKER DRILL CO INC (USDOT #951764) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is ACKER DRILL CO INC's safety record?
ACKER DRILL CO INC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does ACKER DRILL CO INC operate?
ACKER DRILL CO INC operates 1 power unit with 4 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does ACKER DRILL CO INC transport hazardous materials?
No. ACKER DRILL CO INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is ACKER DRILL CO INC located?
ACKER DRILL CO INC is based in CLARKS SUMMIT, Pennsylvania at 710 SHADY LANE ROAD, 18411. Phone: (570) 586-2061.