TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC

AUTHORIZED

DBA: RUGGERO TRASH REMOVAL

100 OAK ST, SAXTONS RIVER, VT, 05154|(802) 869-2235

USDOT

881069

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

19

Total Drivers

11

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in SAXTONS RIVER, Vermont, operating 19 power units with 11 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 9 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate0.0%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate0.0%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Vermont is 9.9% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 30.4% across 2,373 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

9

Total

69%

Driver %

Driver Inspections9
Vehicle Inspections4
Driver OOS Rate0.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate0.0%

Insurance on file

CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC (USDOT #881069) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC's safety record?

TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC has 9 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC operate?

TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC operates 19 power units with 11 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC located?

TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC is based in SAXTONS RIVER, Vermont at 100 OAK ST, 05154. Phone: (802) 869-2235.

What are TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC's out-of-service rates?

TWIN STATE MANAGEMENT LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.