G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
865125
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
16
Total Drivers
16
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, operating 16 power units with 16 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in North Carolina
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
GILBERT ENGINEERING COMPANY
AMERICAN CONCRETE INC
TNS TUCKING INC
AGRA CABLE INC
SERETTA CONSTRUCTION MIDATLANTIC LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC (USDOT #865125) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC's safety record?
G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC operate?
G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC operates 16 power units with 16 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC transport hazardous materials?
No. G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC located?
G & G LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION INC is based in CHARLOTTE, North Carolina at 7217 OLD STATESVILLE RD, 28269. Phone: (704) 543-1910.