COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: JAY & DAVID MCCRUM FARMS
USDOT
824236
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
36
Total Drivers
30
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC is a mid-size intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in MARS HILL, Maine, operating 36 power units with 30 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Maine
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
NORTHEAST TRANSPORT INC
E J CARRIER INC
EASTERN AROOSTOOK REGIONAL SCHOOL UNIT
REED & REED INC
JOHN F GRIFFETH
Frequently asked questions
Is COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC (USDOT #824236) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC's safety record?
COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC operate?
COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC operates 36 power units with 30 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC transport hazardous materials?
No. COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC located?
COUNTY SUPER SPUDS INC is based in MARS HILL, Maine at 16 INDUSTRIAL ST, 04758. Phone: (207) 429-9449.