CROTTY UNLIMITED INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: CROTTY SEPTIC SERVICE
USDOT
809149
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
6
Total Drivers
6
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for CROTTY UNLIMITED INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
CROTTY UNLIMITED INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in KISSIMMEE, Florida, operating 6 power units with 6 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Florida
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
BLOOMS2GO LLC
AJC TRANSPORTATION INC
J & J TREE EXPRERTS INC
LAND STARS EXPRESS LLC
J-J HAULING INC
Frequently asked questions
Is CROTTY UNLIMITED INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for CROTTY UNLIMITED INC (USDOT #809149) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is CROTTY UNLIMITED INC's safety record?
CROTTY UNLIMITED INC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does CROTTY UNLIMITED INC operate?
CROTTY UNLIMITED INC operates 6 power units with 6 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does CROTTY UNLIMITED INC transport hazardous materials?
No. CROTTY UNLIMITED INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is CROTTY UNLIMITED INC located?
CROTTY UNLIMITED INC is based in KISSIMMEE, Florida at 1106 W OAK ST SUITE C, 34741. Phone: (407) 847-4960.