KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC

AUTHORIZED
15000 EAST EUCLID AVENUE, SPOKANE, WA, 99216|(509) 927-6065

USDOT

80254

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

6

Total Drivers

21

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in SPOKANE, Washington, operating 6 power units with 21 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 6 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate0.0%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate33.3%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Washington is 7.6% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 33.2% across 49,415 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

6

Total

67%

Driver %

Driver Inspections6
Vehicle Inspections3
Driver OOS Rate0.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate33.3%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC (USDOT #80254) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC's safety record?

KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC has 6 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC operate?

KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC operates 6 power units with 21 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC located?

KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC is based in SPOKANE, Washington at 15000 EAST EUCLID AVENUE, 99216. Phone: (509) 927-6065.

What are KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC's out-of-service rates?

KAISER ALUMINUM WASHINGTON LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 33.3% (national average: 20.72%). Above average, which may point to vehicle maintenance gaps.