MPP PIPING INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
764268
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
3
Total Drivers
N/A
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for MPP PIPING INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
MPP PIPING INC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in SCIO, Oregon, operating 3 power units. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Oregon
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
LUZZO TRUCKING LLC
IAN MURDOCK
CIRCLE V FARMS INC
C & K WILDLAND FIRE LLC
TED GILLEM TRUCKING INC
Frequently asked questions
Is MPP PIPING INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for MPP PIPING INC (USDOT #764268) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is MPP PIPING INC's safety record?
MPP PIPING INC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does MPP PIPING INC operate?
MPP PIPING INC operates 3 power units. That makes them a small carrier.
Does MPP PIPING INC transport hazardous materials?
No. MPP PIPING INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is MPP PIPING INC located?
MPP PIPING INC is based in SCIO, Oregon at 39030 W SCIO RD, 97374. Phone: (503) 394-3067.