EMELIN MEZA HURTADO

AUTHORIZED

DBA: HURTADOS INSTALLATIONS INC

1126 RIVER SILOAM RD, SILOAM, NC, 27047-9140|(276) 733-9658

USDOT

7396247

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

N/A

Total Drivers

1

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for EMELIN MEZA HURTADO. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

EMELIN MEZA HURTADO is an intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier registered out of SILOAM, North Carolina. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is EMELIN MEZA HURTADO authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for EMELIN MEZA HURTADO (USDOT #7396247) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is EMELIN MEZA HURTADO's safety record?

EMELIN MEZA HURTADO has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Does EMELIN MEZA HURTADO transport hazardous materials?

No. EMELIN MEZA HURTADO does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is EMELIN MEZA HURTADO located?

EMELIN MEZA HURTADO is based in SILOAM, North Carolina at 1126 RIVER SILOAM RD, 27047-9140. Phone: (276) 733-9658.