LEE POFAHL
AUTHORIZEDDBA: POFAHL TRUCKING INC
USDOT
671308
MC Number
467194
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for LEE POFAHL. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
LEE POFAHL is a small interstate motor carrier based in NELIGH, Nebraska, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 3 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Nebraska is 6.5% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 28.8% across 28,854 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Exempt For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
3
Total
75%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Dec 12, 2018
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Nebraska
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
EL DON MECANIC LLC
STEPHEN DYER FENCING
HIGHLAND ROOFING LLC
RAYS WRECKER AND REPAIR
MAGDANZ INC
Frequently asked questions
Is LEE POFAHL authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for LEE POFAHL (USDOT #671308) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is LEE POFAHL's safety record?
LEE POFAHL has 3 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does LEE POFAHL operate?
LEE POFAHL operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does LEE POFAHL transport hazardous materials?
No. LEE POFAHL does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is LEE POFAHL located?
LEE POFAHL is based in NELIGH, Nebraska at 701 WEST 10TH STREET, 68756-1156. Phone: (402) 887-4439.
What are LEE POFAHL's out-of-service rates?
LEE POFAHL's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.