PRO CUT INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
522049
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
45
Total Drivers
37
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for PRO CUT INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
PRO CUT INC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in WALTHAM, Massachusetts, operating 45 power units with 37 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. They have 1 crash on file. FMCSA records show 18 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Massachusetts is 15.1% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 28.4% across 39,094 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
18
Total
86%
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Massachusetts
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
WINSTON BROTHERS INC
S M FARMS INC
DIPIETRO HOME ENERGY SOLUTIONS
MARKINGS INC
ELECTRONIC ENVIRONMENTS CO LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is PRO CUT INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for PRO CUT INC (USDOT #522049) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is PRO CUT INC's safety record?
PRO CUT INC has 18 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does PRO CUT INC operate?
PRO CUT INC operates 45 power units with 37 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does PRO CUT INC transport hazardous materials?
No. PRO CUT INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is PRO CUT INC located?
PRO CUT INC is based in WALTHAM, Massachusetts at 124 CALVARY STREET, 02454. Phone: (781) 899-0006.
What are PRO CUT INC's out-of-service rates?
PRO CUT INC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.