KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC

AUTHORIZED
16699 ROUTE 8, UNION CITY, PA, 16438-9113|(814) 969-5134

USDOT

4802375

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

1

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: October 18, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in UNION CITY, Pennsylvania, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

—

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC (USDOT #4802375) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC's safety record?

KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC operate?

KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC located?

KERSTETTER PLUMBING & HEATING LLC is based in UNION CITY, Pennsylvania at 16699 ROUTE 8, 16438-9113. Phone: (814) 969-5134.