MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4575128
MC Number
1820388
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: October 18, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in LARAMIE, Wyoming, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Wyoming
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
APEX MECHANICAL LLC
KUMMERFELD INCORPORATED
JAMES L PARKS
BULLDOG TRUCKING LLC
PRECISION DIESEL LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC (USDOT #4575128) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC's safety record?
MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC operate?
MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC located?
MO SOLID CONTINENTAL LLC is based in LARAMIE, Wyoming at 529 MITCHELL ST K10, 82072. Phone: (951) 385-0937.