TSC TRUCKING LLC

AUTHORIZED
117 MOUNT JEFFERSON DR, EFFORT, PA, 18330|(732) 619-3501

USDOT

4564864

MC Number

1814953

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

1

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for TSC TRUCKING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

TSC TRUCKING LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in EFFORT, Pennsylvania, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is TSC TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TSC TRUCKING LLC (USDOT #4564864) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is TSC TRUCKING LLC's safety record?

TSC TRUCKING LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does TSC TRUCKING LLC operate?

TSC TRUCKING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does TSC TRUCKING LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. TSC TRUCKING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is TSC TRUCKING LLC located?

TSC TRUCKING LLC is based in EFFORT, Pennsylvania at 117 MOUNT JEFFERSON DR, 18330. Phone: (732) 619-3501.