PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
453030
MC Number
371912
Fleet Size
26
Total Drivers
22
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in PINE BLUFFS, Wyoming, operating 26 power units with 22 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. They have 1 crash on file. FMCSA records show 6 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Wyoming is 11.0% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 37.2% across 6,592 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
6
Total
55%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
BITCO GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION — eff. Apr 1, 2024
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Wyoming
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
EARTH WORK SOLUTIONS
F AND S TRUCKING INC
WOLFF INDUSTRIES INC
WILSON BROS CONSTRUCTION INC
WYO TRUCKING LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC (USDOT #453030) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC's safety record?
PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC has 6 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC operate?
PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC operates 26 power units with 22 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC transport hazardous materials?
No. PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC located?
PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC is based in PINE BLUFFS, Wyoming at 600 PARSON ST, 82082. Phone: (307) 245-3676.
What are PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC's out-of-service rates?
PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING INC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 20.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.