BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4523347
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
4
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in MITCHELL, Oregon, operating 2 power units with 4 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Oregon
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
WESTERN OREGON SERVICES INC
K Y J TRANPORTATION LLC
MICHAEL JAMES STEARNS
EDGE TRANS LLC
STAN ADAMS
Frequently asked questions
Is BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT authorized to operate?
Yes. BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT (USDOT #4523347) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT operate?
BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT operates 2 power units with 4 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT transport hazardous materials?
No. BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT located?
BROOKS LIVESTOCK AND EQUIPMENT is based in MITCHELL, Oregon at 14928 W HIGHWAY 26, 97750-9505. Phone: (541) 233-9960.