ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC

AUTHORIZED
7963 ROUTE 9W, CATSKILL, NY, 12414-5036|(518) 943-0500

USDOT

4509984

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

6

Total Drivers

4

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC is a small intrastate only (hazmat) motor carrier based in CATSKILL, New York, operating 6 power units with 4 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 100.0% runs above the national average of 5.51%. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 1 inspection for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate100.0%
National average5.5%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in New York is 15.1% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.7% across 126,091 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

1

Total

100%

Driver %

Driver Inspections1
Vehicle Inspections0
Driver OOS Rate100.0%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC (USDOT #4509984) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC's safety record?

ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC has 1 inspection on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC operate?

ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC operates 6 power units with 4 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC located?

ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC is based in CATSKILL, New York at 7963 ROUTE 9W, 12414-5036. Phone: (518) 943-0500.

What are ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC's out-of-service rates?

ABSOLUTE TOWING & TRUCKING LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 100.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues.