BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4477114
MC Number
1767748
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: March 16, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC is a small interstate motor carrier based in MENDON, Massachusetts, operating 1 power unit with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
PROGRESSIVE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Oct 17, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Massachusetts
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
NONE
HOMEFIELD ATHLETICS
MARK CORREIA
PF ADAMS CONSTRUCTION CORP
DANIEL LOPEZ BAIL
Frequently asked questions
Is BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC (USDOT #4477114) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC's safety record?
BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC operate?
BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC operates 1 power unit with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC transport hazardous materials?
No. BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC located?
BR TRANSPORTAND LOGISTIC INC is based in MENDON, Massachusetts at 5 HARRINGTON ST, 01756. Phone: (415) 509-8297.