MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4468488
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in CLYDE, North Carolina, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in North Carolina
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
HOPE HAULING LLC
SECONDCHANCES JDDLT
THORPE'S TRANSPORTATION LLC
C&D HAULING AND GRADING LLC
NELLIE JO TRUCKING
Frequently asked questions
Is MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC (USDOT #4468488) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC operate?
MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC located?
MSA MATERIAL HANDLING LLC is based in CLYDE, North Carolina at 401 LONG BRANCH RD, 28721-8941. Phone: (765) 848-8149.