U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC

AUTHORIZED
39 INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY, WOBURN, MA, 01801|(781) 932-4722

USDOT

446144

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

64

Total Drivers

52

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in WOBURN, Massachusetts, operating 64 power units with 52 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 3.3% comes in under the 6.7% national average. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 30 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate3.3%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate36.4%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Massachusetts is 15.1% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 28.4% across 39,094 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

30

Total

73%

Driver %

Driver Inspections30
Vehicle Inspections11
Driver OOS Rate3.3%
Vehicle OOS Rate36.4%

Insurance on file

CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC (USDOT #446144) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC's safety record?

U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC has 30 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC operate?

U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC operates 64 power units with 52 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.

Does U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC located?

U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC is based in WOBURN, Massachusetts at 39 INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY, 01801. Phone: (781) 932-4722.

What are U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC's out-of-service rates?

U S PAVEMENT SERVICES LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 3.3%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 36.4%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.