LD LOGISTICS INC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: LD AUTOMOTIVE
USDOT
4440346
MC Number
1748376
Fleet Size
85
Total Drivers
8
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 30, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for LD LOGISTICS INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
LD LOGISTICS INC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in MAX MEADOWS, Virginia, operating 85 power units with 8 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. They have 1 crash on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
ACUITY, A MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Jul 31, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
1
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Virginia
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
BILLY BACK TRANSPORTING LLC
BROTHERS PAVING AND CONCRETE
SHENTEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY
W E L INC
NORTHERN VIRGINIA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
Frequently asked questions
Is LD LOGISTICS INC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for LD LOGISTICS INC (USDOT #4440346) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is LD LOGISTICS INC's safety record?
LD LOGISTICS INC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot and 1 matching crash. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does LD LOGISTICS INC operate?
LD LOGISTICS INC operates 85 power units with 8 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does LD LOGISTICS INC transport hazardous materials?
No. LD LOGISTICS INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is LD LOGISTICS INC located?
LD LOGISTICS INC is based in MAX MEADOWS, Virginia at 941 SANDERS MINES RD, 24360. Phone: (276) 764-2030.