EEJ SERVICE LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4429727
MC Number
1746567
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for EEJ SERVICE LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
EEJ SERVICE LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in BELLEVIEW, Florida, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 6.7% national average. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 2 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Florida is 15.8% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 31.3% across 149,379 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
2
Total
100%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
Southwind Risk Retention Group, Inc. — eff. Aug 20, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: FMCSA Motus. Imported Aug 4, 2026. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Florida
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
TRANSPORT MARTINEZ-OMAR LLC
ROLANDO L ZUNIGA
HANOY MENDOZA
LIMONTE TRANSPORTATION INC
AHE TRUCKING LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is EEJ SERVICE LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for EEJ SERVICE LLC (USDOT #4429727) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is EEJ SERVICE LLC's safety record?
EEJ SERVICE LLC has 2 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does EEJ SERVICE LLC operate?
EEJ SERVICE LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does EEJ SERVICE LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. EEJ SERVICE LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is EEJ SERVICE LLC located?
EEJ SERVICE LLC is based in BELLEVIEW, Florida at 12134 SE 89TH AVE, 34420. Phone: (352) 553-3090.
What are EEJ SERVICE LLC's out-of-service rates?
EEJ SERVICE LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.