AWF LOGISTICS LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4350398
MC Number
1735915
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for AWF LOGISTICS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
AWF LOGISTICS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in NEWARK, Delaware, operating 1 power unit with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 0.0% comes in under the 5.51% national average. No crashes on file. FMCSA records show 2 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Delaware is 15.5% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 26.9% across 4,805 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
2
Total
67%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
EVERSPAN INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Jun 24, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Delaware
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
FRED N WEST
D & R MILLER LLC
TYQUAN GRIMES
ALVAREZ CONSTRUCTION LLC
DALTON HALL
Frequently asked questions
Is AWF LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for AWF LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT #4350398) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is AWF LOGISTICS LLC's safety record?
AWF LOGISTICS LLC has 2 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does AWF LOGISTICS LLC operate?
AWF LOGISTICS LLC operates 1 power unit with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does AWF LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. AWF LOGISTICS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is AWF LOGISTICS LLC located?
AWF LOGISTICS LLC is based in NEWARK, Delaware at 3103 STONE PL, 19702-4419. Phone: (786) 521-7357.
What are AWF LOGISTICS LLC's out-of-service rates?
AWF LOGISTICS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 0.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Below average, which is a good sign. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 0.0% (national average: 20.72%). Below average, suggesting the fleet is well-maintained.