VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4335979
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
49
Total Drivers
2
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC is a mid-size intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in HALLANDALE BEACH, Florida, operating 49 power units with 2 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Florida
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
FLASH HAUL LLC
AGI POST INC
FLORIDA TRANSFORMER LLC
J&B DEBRIS REMOVAL LLC
ROAD RUNNER WAY LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (USDOT #4335979) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC operate?
VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC operates 49 power units with 2 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.
Does VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC located?
VIP PARKING SOLUTIONS & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC is based in HALLANDALE BEACH, Florida at 1801 S OCEAN DR APT 841, 33009-4947. Phone: (754) 267-2119.