AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC

AUTHORIZED
8411 VIOLET HILLS LN, ROSHARON, TX, 77583|(832) 606-1293

USDOT

4309034

MC Number

1679269

Fleet Size

3

Total Drivers

5

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in ROSHARON, Texas, operating 3 power units with 5 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 12 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate8.3%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate16.7%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Texas is 13.5% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 29.8% across 187,377 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

12

Total

67%

Driver %

Driver Inspections12
Vehicle Inspections6
Driver OOS Rate8.3%
Vehicle OOS Rate16.7%

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

SUTTON SPECIALTY INSURANCE CO — eff. Jan 8, 2026

$750,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

—

Surety Bond

Not on file

—

Trust Fund

Not on file

—

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT #4309034) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's safety record?

AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC has 12 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC operate?

AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC operates 3 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC located?

AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC is based in ROSHARON, Texas at 8411 VIOLET HILLS LN, 77583. Phone: (832) 606-1293.

What are AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's out-of-service rates?

AMEN FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 8.3%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 16.7%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.