VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4296132
MC Number
1672420
Fleet Size
N/A
Total Drivers
20
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC is an interstate motor carrier registered out of PLAINFIELD, Connecticut. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Sep 30, 2024
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Connecticut
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
007 ENTERPRISES LLC
1 OF A KIND LANDSCAPING
1 STOP AUTO TRANSPORT LLC
1-800 DUMP RUNS OF HARTFORD LLC
1000 TRUCKING LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC (USDOT #4296132) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC's safety record?
VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Does VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC located?
VALOR V3 DISTRIBUTION LLC is based in PLAINFIELD, Connecticut at 137 LATHROP ROAD, 06374. Phone: (401) 216-9159.