TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG
AUTHORIZEDDBA: KWIK PAWZ TRUCKING
USDOT
4269600
MC Number
1657942
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 2, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG is a small interstate motor carrier based in OSWEGO, New York, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New York
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
EASTERN HILLS WESLEYAN CHURCH
SUPERIOR TROPICAL INC
JEFF ESTES
ALL AROUND LANDSCAPING
E R F DOOR TO DOOR FURNITURE INC
Frequently asked questions
Is TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG (USDOT #4269600) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG's safety record?
TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG operate?
TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG transport hazardous materials?
No. TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG located?
TIMOTHY ADAM YOUNG is based in OSWEGO, New York at 51 KINGDOM RD, 13126. Phone: (980) 734-1509.