VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4248160
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in FRISCO, Colorado, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Colorado
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
RICHARD E CUMPSTEN
DAREN STONE
R&J CONCRETE SERVICES
JOSE ALBERTO LARA
PIPHER CONSTRUCTION
Frequently asked questions
Is VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC (USDOT #4248160) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC operate?
VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC located?
VULCAN FRAMING AND SIDING LLC is based in FRISCO, Colorado at 730 SUMMIT BLVD UNIT 214, 80443. Phone: (970) 567-8604.