BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
4188231
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
1
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in FOREST RANCH, California, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in California
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
LEONEL FELIX
BRETT V TIGNER
SANDHU BROTHER CARRIER INC
KML TRANSPORT LLC
ADSA TRUCKING INC
Frequently asked questions
Is BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC authorized to operate?
Yes. BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC (USDOT #4188231) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC operate?
BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC located?
BIG WORM TRUCKING LLC is based in FOREST RANCH, California at 15174 ENGLISH LN, 95942. Phone: (530) 520-3776.