CLEANWATER LLC

AUTHORIZED
997 OREGON AVE, BURNS, OR, 97720|(541) 573-1260

USDOT

4176095

MC Number

1613573

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

2

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for CLEANWATER LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

CLEANWATER LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in BURNS, Oregon, operating 1 power unit with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
Operation Classification
Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY COMPANY — eff. Feb 21, 2024

$750,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

Surety Bond

Not on file

Trust Fund

Not on file

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is CLEANWATER LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for CLEANWATER LLC (USDOT #4176095) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is CLEANWATER LLC's safety record?

CLEANWATER LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does CLEANWATER LLC operate?

CLEANWATER LLC operates 1 power unit with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does CLEANWATER LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. CLEANWATER LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is CLEANWATER LLC located?

CLEANWATER LLC is based in BURNS, Oregon at 997 OREGON AVE, 97720. Phone: (541) 573-1260.