RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC

AUTHORIZED
913 BRIGHTON AVE, READING, PA, 19606|(347) 435-6214

USDOT

3872458

MC Number

1418209

Fleet Size

1

Total Drivers

1

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in READING, Pennsylvania, operating 1 power unit with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 50.0% runs above the national average of 6.7%. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 2 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate50.0%
National average6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate100.0%
National average23.4%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Pennsylvania is 11.6% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 25.6% across 81,173 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

2

Total

67%

Driver %

Driver Inspections2
Vehicle Inspections1
Driver OOS Rate50.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate100.0%

Insurance on file

CarrierOwl's current public FMCSA filing snapshot returned no matching insurance rows. This does not prove that no private coverage exists; verify current requirements and filings directly with FMCSA and the carrier.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC (USDOT #3872458) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC's safety record?

RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC has 2 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC operate?

RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC operates 1 power unit with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.

Does RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC located?

RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC is based in READING, Pennsylvania at 913 BRIGHTON AVE, 19606. Phone: (347) 435-6214.

What are RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC's out-of-service rates?

RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 50.0%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 100.0%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.