ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC

AUTHORIZED
61440 STEENS MOUNTAIN LOOP, BEND, OR, 97702|(541) 419-4446

USDOT

3854930

MC Number

1730179

Fleet Size

20

Total Drivers

20

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in BEND, Oregon, operating 20 power units with 20 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 25.0% runs above the national average of 5.51%. They have 1 crash on file (1 fatal). FMCSA records show 4 inspections for this carrier.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Out-of-service rates vs. national average

An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.

Driver OOS rate25.0%
National average5.5%
Vehicle OOS rate66.7%
National average20.7%

For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Oregon is 9.7% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 30.3% across 27,849 carriers.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire, US Mail
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

4

Total

57%

Driver %

Driver Inspections4
Vehicle Inspections3
Driver OOS Rate25.0%
Vehicle OOS Rate66.7%

Insurance on file

No insurance records on file with FMCSA.

Crash history

1

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes1
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes1

Frequently asked questions

Is ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC (USDOT #3854930) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC's safety record?

ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC has 4 inspections on file and 1 crash on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC operate?

ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC operates 20 power units with 20 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.

Does ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC located?

ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC is based in BEND, Oregon at 61440 STEENS MOUNTAIN LOOP, 97702. Phone: (541) 419-4446.

What are ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC's out-of-service rates?

ECLATE LOGISTICS LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 25.0%, compared to the national average of 5.51%. Higher than average, which could point to driver compliance issues. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 66.7% (national average: 20.72%). Above average, which may point to vehicle maintenance gaps.