TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
AUTHORIZEDDBA: TURNKEY TRUCKING TRANSPORT
USDOT
3845836
MC Number
1400157
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
1
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: September 20, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in CERRITOS, California, operating 2 power units with 1 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
MS Transverse Specialty Insurance Company — eff. Nov 2, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: FMCSA Motus. Imported Sep 23, 2026. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in California
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
SUNSET TOW, INC.
CITY OF NEWARK
EER INC
FERDIG FENCING
TREE WISE
Frequently asked questions
Is TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC (USDOT #3845836) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC's safety record?
TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC operate?
TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC operates 2 power units with 1 driver on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC located?
TURNKEY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC is based in CERRITOS, California at 19742 FAGAN WAY, 90703-7549. Phone: (562) 534-0505.