LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING
AUTHORIZEDDBA: ENGINEERED HEATING & COOLING
USDOT
378550
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
5
Last updated: March 16, 2026
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Carrier profile access
Own or manage this carrier?
Request free profile access so CarrierOwl can review public contact details and keep the profile pointed to the right place.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your email and we'll use this FMCSA profile to prepare truck insurance quotes.
Safety overview
LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in WALKER, Michigan, operating 2 power units with 5 drivers. FMCSA hasn't published BASIC scores for this carrier yet. That usually means they don't have enough inspection data for the system to calculate percentiles. No crashes on file.
BASIC scores
SMS PercentilesHigher percentile = worse performance relative to peers. Scores at or above 75% may trigger an FMCSA investigation.
No BASIC scores available. This usually means the carrier hasn't had enough inspections for FMCSA to calculate percentiles.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Michigan
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
CRM INC
AMERICAN DREAM TRUCKING INC
SILVER CITY LANDSCAPING
THOMAS DAWSON
WOLSCHLEGER TRANSPORT LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING authorized to operate?
Yes. LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING (USDOT #378550) currently holds "AUTHORIZED" status with FMCSA. They're registered as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier.
How many trucks does LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING operate?
LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING operates 2 power units with 5 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING transport hazardous materials?
No. LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING located?
LOWING HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING is based in WALKER, Michigan at 2846 NORTHRIDGE, 49544. Phone: (616) 647-4380.