TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC

AUTHORIZED
315 B S LINCOLN ST, LOWELL, AR, 72745|(305) 989-2492

USDOT

3775206

MC Number

1349323

Fleet Size

N/A

Total Drivers

170

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: October 18, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request your first CarrierOwl report free for TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC is an interstate motor carrier registered out of LOWELL, Arkansas. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

—

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

GREENWICH INSURANCE COMPANY — eff. Oct 1, 2024

$1,000,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

—

Surety Bond

Not on file

—

Trust Fund

Not on file

—

Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC (USDOT #3775206) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC's safety record?

TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC has 0 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Does TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC transport hazardous materials?

No. TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC located?

TOP PRIORITY CARGO INC is based in LOWELL, Arkansas at 315 B S LINCOLN ST, 72745. Phone: (305) 989-2492.