PICKMEUP LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3724795
MC Number
1312509
Fleet Size
1
Total Drivers
2
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: August 23, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request your first CarrierOwl report free for PICKMEUP LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
PICKMEUP LLC is a small interstate motor carrier based in ROSENBERG, Texas, operating 1 power unit with 2 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. Their driver out-of-service rate of 69.2% runs above the national average of 6.7%. The current imported FMCSA crash snapshot returned no matching crash rows for this carrier; this is not proof that no crash occurred. FMCSA records show 13 inspections for this carrier.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Out-of-service rates vs. national average
An out-of-service order means the driver or vehicle was pulled from operation during a roadside inspection.
For reference, the average driver OOS rate in Texas is 13.6% and the average vehicle OOS rate is 29.9% across 184,825 carriers.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Interstate
- Operation Classification
- Authorized For Hire
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
13
Total
54%
Driver %
Insurance on file
Liability (BIPD)
UNIVERSAL CASUALTY RISK RETENTION GROUP, INC — eff. Dec 4, 2025
Cargo
Not on file
Surety Bond
Not on file
Trust Fund
Not on file
Source: Legacy FMCSA. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in Texas
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
DAVID JONES
PETE MENIX
JACOB MORRIS
MOVECORE LLC
HF LOGISTICS LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is PICKMEUP LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for PICKMEUP LLC (USDOT #3724795) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is PICKMEUP LLC's safety record?
PICKMEUP LLC has 13 inspections in CarrierOwl's current imported snapshot; the snapshot returned no matching crash rows. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. A zero result is limited to the dataset and snapshot window. Verify current BASIC percentiles and crash information directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does PICKMEUP LLC operate?
PICKMEUP LLC operates 1 power unit with 2 drivers on file. That makes them a small carrier.
Does PICKMEUP LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. PICKMEUP LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is PICKMEUP LLC located?
PICKMEUP LLC is based in ROSENBERG, Texas at 1742 WINDWAY CT, 77469. Phone: (607) 454-6023.
What are PICKMEUP LLC's out-of-service rates?
PICKMEUP LLC's driver out-of-service rate is 69.2%, compared with the 6.7% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record. Their vehicle out-of-service rate is 36.4%, compared with the 23.4% reference shown by FMCSA SMS when checked August 4, 2026. Interpret the difference with inspection volume and verify the current FMCSA record.