P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC
AUTHORIZEDUSDOT
3693595
MC Number
N/A
Fleet Size
2
Total Drivers
N/A
FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.
Broker verification report
Want a verification report for this carrier?
Request a sample CarrierOwl report for P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.
Safety overview
P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC is a small intrastate only (non-hazmat) motor carrier based in WOLCOTT, New York, operating 2 power units. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.
Truck insurance quotes
Need insurance for this carrier?
Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.
BASIC scores
Under reviewCarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.
BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.
Company details
- Entity Type
- N/A
- Carrier Operation
- Intrastate Only (Non-Hazmat)
- Operation Classification
- Private (Property)
- Cargo Carried
- N
- Hazmat
- No
- Safety Rating Date
- N/A
Inspections
0
Total
—
Driver %
Insurance on file
No insurance records on file with FMCSA.
Crash history
0
Total Crashes
Similar carriers in New York
Other carriers in the same state with a similar fleet size.
W S HEALEY CHEVROLET INC
WIDE FLANGE INC
PULASKI FENCE CORP
ROLL-OFF JOE LLC
NAVARINO ORCHARD LLC
Frequently asked questions
Is P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC authorized to operate?
CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC (USDOT #3693595) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an intrastate only (non-hazmat) carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.
What is P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC's safety record?
P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.
How many trucks does P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC operate?
P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC operates 2 power units. That makes them a small carrier.
Does P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC transport hazardous materials?
No. P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.
Where is P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC located?
P&R TREE REMOVAL AND LANDSCAPE LLC is based in WOLCOTT, New York at 7779 BROWN RD, 14590-9510. Phone: (315) 576-6350.