AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC

AUTHORIZED

DBA: MIDWEST SERVICE GROUP

570 TURNER BLVD, SAINT PETERS, MO, 63376-1082|(636) 626-2777

USDOT

3683829

MC Number

N/A

Fleet Size

35

Total Drivers

80

FMCSA-derived snapshot updated: July 26, 2026. This is not a real-time record; verify critical authority, insurance and safety details directly with FMCSA.

Broker verification report

Want a verification report for this carrier?

Request a sample CarrierOwl report for AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC. We will use this DOT profile to show authority, insurance, safety, contact consistency, and timestamped notes your team can save before sending a rate con.

Safety overview

AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC is a mid-size interstate motor carrier based in SAINT PETERS, Missouri, operating 35 power units with 80 drivers. CarrierOwl is currently validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal; use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data below as the primary public safety indicators on this page. No crashes on file.

Truck insurance quotes

Need insurance for this carrier?

Enter your details and we'll check whether an eligible licensed insurance partner is available. Submission does not guarantee a quote or coverage.

BASIC scores

Under review

CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile calculations against the official FMCSA SMS portal. Until that review is complete, use FMCSA directly for current BASIC percentiles and use the inspection, out-of-service, crash, authority, and insurance data on this page as supporting indicators.

BASIC percentile display is temporarily paused while we validate CarrierOwl's methodology against the official FMCSA SMS portal.

Company details

Entity Type
N/A
Carrier Operation
Interstate
Operation Classification
Authorized For Hire, Private (Property)
Cargo Carried
N
Hazmat
No
Safety Rating Date
N/A

Inspections

0

Total

Driver %

Driver Inspections0
Vehicle Inspections0

Insurance on file

Liability (BIPD)

Nautilus Insurance Company — eff. Feb 3, 2026

$4,000,000ACTIVE

Cargo

Not on file

Surety Bond

Not on file

Trust Fund

Not on file

Source: FMCSA Motus. Imported Jul 22, 2026. Verify current filings directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

Crash history

0

Total Crashes

Fatal Crashes0
Injury Crashes0
Tow Crashes0

Frequently asked questions

Is AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC authorized to operate?

CarrierOwl's FMCSA-derived snapshot for AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC (USDOT #3683829) shows "AUTHORIZED" status. The snapshot lists them as an interstate carrier. Verify the current official record with FMCSA before booking a load.

What is AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC's safety record?

AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC has 0 inspections on file and no crashes on record. They do not show a formal FMCSA safety rating in CarrierOwl's current data. CarrierOwl is validating BASIC percentile display against the official FMCSA SMS portal, so brokers should verify current BASIC percentiles directly with FMCSA before relying on them.

How many trucks does AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC operate?

AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC operates 35 power units with 80 drivers on file. That puts them in the mid-size range.

Does AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC transport hazardous materials?

No. AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC does not have a hazardous materials flag in the FMCSA database.

Where is AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC located?

AMERICAN ASBESTOS ABATEMENT LLC is based in SAINT PETERS, Missouri at 570 TURNER BLVD, 63376-1082. Phone: (636) 626-2777.